Clackamas County, Oregon

This Site is part of
The ORGenWeb and The USGenWeb

Clackamas School Attendee's & Yearbooks
Silverton Oregon Yearbook 1916

Editorail staff and faculty

Carson,Harry
Downs,Vivine
Porter,Nellie
Sanders,Ethel
Moser,Carl
Hobart,Alvin
Davis,Clara
Bristol,Raymond
Durno,Edwin
Suckow,Vernon
Chase,Hilda
Cowden,Bess
Cooley,Rholin
Adams,Alfred
Wray,Paul
Chase,Harold
Conkle,B.H.
Howard,James M.
Bowen,Merle
Straughan,J.A.



Students
Carson,Harry
Morley,Marjorie
Sanders,Etherl
Madsen,Lillian
Davis,Clara
Largent,Maude
Ness,Esther
Storts,Mabel
Hostetler,Mary
Morley,Francis
Moser,Carl
Dickman,Emma
Funrue,Mabel
Down,Vivienne
Schaap,Esther
Porter,Nellie
Morley,Alta
Schlador,Zeta
Cooley,Rholin
Ross,Ryan
Wray,Paul
Knauf,Walter
Solberg,Elsie
Wolcott,Helen
Kerr,Ardath
Chase,Hilda
DeGuire,Va
Durno,Edwin
Chase,Harold
Borrevick,Berge
Starr,Sephus
Suckow,Vernon
Moser,Velma
Nutting,Bernard
Brame,Dalton
St Mary's Parish
1880-1980

Mathias Butsch
T.W Davenport
John Palmer
Benjamin Cleaver
George Settlemeier
Fr. Blaise Tucker
Denniss Ammons
John Tucker
Samuel Allen
Robert Zollner
Franz Nibler
Clem Berning
Joseph Scharbach
John Gulden
Nicholas Mickel
Thomas Fuchs
Maria Magdalina Zollner
Benjamin Cleaver
Fr.Adelhelm
John Weiss
Peter mayer
Rose Ebner
Ed Buchheit
Fr.Francis Hartleib
Robert Zollner
Bernard Oswald
Otto Oswald
Caoline Fessler
Mary Scharbach
Barbara Scheidler
Joseph Scheidler
Catherine Scheidler
Ludwig Buchheit
Louis Schwab
David McKee
Alex Esson
E.Hartman
Matthius Cooly
William Hall
J.Wolfard
J.M. Brown
Bill Predeek
Sister M. Bernardine Wachter
Anselm Villiger
Sister  Catherine Ackerman
Sister Agatha Langestein
Sister Josephine Battig
Sister Clara Hess
Sister Mary Eugster
Sister M. Sophia Thiboudeau
Mary Kuschnick
Margaret O'Brien
Teresa Schindler
John Butsch
Henry Butsch
Frank Butsch
Fr. Frowin Epper
Br.Benedict Betz
Br.Magnus Blarrer
Emanuel Olivotti
Matin Seiler
Katherine Zollner
Joe Zollner
Ben Zollner
Theresa Osterhammer
Theresa Zollner
Stephen Fessler
Meinrad Fessler
Joseph Fessler
Raymond Fessler
Ken Fessler
Barbara Fessler
Catherine Fessler
Catherine Schmidt
Mary Komp
Ida Becker
Joseph  Schmidt
Elizabeth Bronkey
Lena Seifer
Marie Duda
Frank Schmidt
Anna Erwert
Emma Zielinski
Agnes Rehm
Margaret Wyfels
Geraldine Schute
Eleanor Schmidt
Math Beyer
Otilla Beyer
William Schmidt
Gladys McGee
Anthony Kraemer
Carl Schmidt
Anne Fisher
Raymond Schmidt
Clara Eder
Lawrence Schmidt
Rosemary Bullis
Thomas Fuchs
John Imper
Anna Tyler
Anna Fuchs
Paul Fuchs
Appolonia Scharbach
Louise Welton
Nicholas Mickel
Carl Eltert
Nicholas George Mickel
Leonard Oswald
John Gulden
Margaret Mickel
Marie Mickel
Nicholas Mickel
Mary Anne Mickel
John Gulden
Pauline Ashley
Pauline Butsch
Agatha Kribs
Agatha Butsch
Ed Bielemeier
Kenneth Aman
Bill Unger
Joseph Butsch
Henry Butsch
Rose Krisch
Rose Butsch
Monroe Cleaver
Benjamin Cleaver
Paul Kaehl
Joseph Homer
George Schaeffer
Frank Lais
Lawrence Orth
Joseph Ignatius Pauli
Archbishop Blanchet
Archbishop Seghers
Archbishop Christie
Madamme Schumann-Heink
Archbishop Gross
Archbishop Howard
Archbishop Dwyer
Archbishop Power
Bishop Steiner
Bishop Waldschmidt
Prior Adelhelm Odermatt
Fr.Barnabas Held
Fr.Bede
Fr,Dominic
Fr.Frowin Epper
Fr.Anselm Wachter
Fr.Placidus Fuerst
Fr.Dominic Waedenschwyler
Fr.Berchtold Durrer
Fr.Alcuin Heibel
Fr.John Cummisky
Fr. Cyril Lebold
Fr.Damien Jentges
Fr. Urban Keber
Fr.Albert Bauman
Fr.Clement Frank
Fr.Benedict Suing
Alois Keber
Sr.M.Gemma Piennet
Sr.M.Antoinette Traeger
Sr.M.Marilyn Schwab
Sr.M. Imelda Koessler
Sr.M. Hilda Flerchinger
Sr.M. Flavia Stadler
Sr.M. Gemma Piennett
Sr.M. Loyola Marilyn Schwab
Sr.M. Victoria Keber
Sr.M. Eleanor Immel
Sr.M. Delores Kaiser
Sr.M. Theresa Eberle
Sr.M. Mechtilde Fennimore
Sr.M. Bernarda Duda
Sr.M. Magdalen Stumpf
Sr.M. Madeline Sophie Wilde
Sr.M. Joseph Fennimore
Sr.M. Marcine Wampach
Sr.M. Laura Purdy
Sr.M. Rose Mary Terhaar
Sr.M. Eileen Kraemer
Sr.M. Rose Koessler
Sr.M. Joann Weinacht
Sr.M. Damian Beyer
Sr.M. Claudia May
Sr.M. Justine Zollner
Sr.M. Alberta Dieker
Sr.M. Lioba Hoffer
Sr.M. Patricia Erwert
Edward Koessler
Peter Flerchinger
Joseph Stadler
Phil Piennett
Herman J.Schwab
Anthony G.Traeger
Alois Keber
George Immel
Martin Kaiser
Joseph Eberle
Edgar Fennimore
Bernard Duda
Philip Stumpf
Frank Wilde
Roy A. Fennimore
Marcus Wampach
Mark J.Purdy
Raymond Terhaar
Anthony Kraemer
Edward E.Koessler
William Beyer
Philip May
Robert F.Zollner
Albert C.Dieker
William Hoffer
Joseph Erwert
Clement Berning
Sr.M. Caroline Fuchs
Sr.M. Willhelmina
Sr.M. Agnes Butsch
Sr.M. Ida Annen
Sr.M. Felicitas Scheidler
Sr.M. Claudia May
Sr.M. Perpetua Bochsler
Sr.M. Rita Henkes
Sr.M. Isabel Seelig
Sr.M. Alexander Berning
Sr.M. Irene Berning
Sr.M. Nartina Kaiser
Sr.M. Columba Predeek
Sr.M. Julianna Duda
Sr.M. Catherine Faulgaber
Sr.M. Fransesca Hammer
Sr.M. Bernadette Eberle
 Fr. Eugene Esch
Fr. Anthony Terhaar
Br.Benedict Eberle
Fr. Matthew Butsch
Fr. Peter Eberle
Fr. Andrew Baumgartner
Fr. Meinrad Schallberger
Br.Konrad Schaefer
Fr. Isaac Brown
Fr. Thomas Brockhaus
Fr. Dennis Marx
Fr. Gregory Duerr
Fr. Robert Keber
Fr. Luke Eberle
Fr. Benedict Keber
Fr. Albert Bauman
Fr. Athanasius Buchholz
Fr. Placidus Zach
Fr. William Hammelman
Fr. Gregory Robl
Fr. Joseph Schindler
Fr. Sebastian Terhaar
Fr. James Koessler
Fr. Urban Keber
Fr. Andrew Keber
Br.Joshua Turley
Frank Esch
Hilda Esch
Frank Terhaar
Anna Terhaar
Joseph Eberle
Christine Eberle
Valentine Eberle
Kathryn Eberle
Fred Baumgartner
Pearl Baumgartner
John Schallberger
Anne Schallberger
Donald Schaefer
Lois Schaefer
Charles Brown
Florence Brown
Joseph Brockhaus
Rose Brockhaus
Theodore Marx
Hazel Marx
Leo Duerr
Loretta Duerr
Joseph Keber
Gertrude Keber
Joseph Eberle
Christine Eberle
John Bauman
Cunnie Bauman
Alois Keber
Louise Keber
Martin Buchholz
Mary Buchholz
Emil Zach
Anna Zach
William Predeek
Elizabeth Predeek
Francis Hammelman
Adelene Hammelman
Frank Kloft
Emmanuel Olivotti
Henry Saalfeld
Henry Koehler
William Frank
Joseph Ilg
Joseph Obersinner
Arthur Hinsvark
George Geering
Mary Schwab LeDoux
Rose Schwab Wachter
Louis LeDoux
Frank A.Meyer
Theobald Endres
E.J Schindler
Frank Meindl
Charles Russ
Stephen Manning
Edward Zollner
Ernest Schnider
Ed Buchheit
Raymond Deneke
James Fennimore
John Fennimore
Michael Frison
Victor Hassing
Joseph Huebsch
Joseph Moellet
Fred Prantl
Wilbert Predeek
James Rosno
Oswald Sika
Charles Wagner
Clarence Wellman
Gerald Worley
Daniel Webb
Lloyd Walker
Henry Rava
Delores Hocker
John Van Breemen
Karel Jansen
Charles Van Katwijk
Marinus Deboer
Fides Welp
Theresa Wachter
Gladys Tharalson
Louise Donohue
Rose Seel
Helen Cayman
Marian Bielemeier
Gertrude Duda
Philip May
Joe Bielenberg
Pat Berger
Joe Schmidt
Joe Vachter
Fred Wavra
Leonard Fisger
David Bielenberg
Bill Blem
Kenneth Fessler
Otto Erwert
Caoline aman
Irene Butsch
Emma Ertelt
Mary Hauthg
Anne Erwert
Helen Keber
Rose Melchior
Ceclia Skonetzni
Marie Traviss
Elizabeth Unger
Louise Unger
Lorraine Duda
Marie Zollner
Helen Worley
Josephine Bochsler
Leona Wellamn
Cecilia Berning
Tillie Zollner
Louise Welton
Caroline Aman
Marie Traviss
Emma Ertelt
Rose Appleby
Carol Piatz
Marilyn Bernt
Dianne Lowell
Gina Hassler
Dorothy Diehl
Mike Welton
Gene Schmitz
John Vandecoevering
George Cann
Joe Annen
Alfred Bernt
Fides Welp
Don Dunn
Kathy Valdez
Sharon Blanch
Regina Scheidler
Geri Beyer
Odilia Alejandro
Dean Huffstutter
Jerry Shafer
Barbara Shafer
Baldomero Alejandro
Harold Dieker
John Jennings
Walt Kruse
Marilyn Kruse
Mike Blanch
Jerry Merkwan
Betty Merkwan
Van Quy Nguyen
Sr Theresa Bich Lien Vu
Sr Ann Marie Mai Thu Dung
Fr Robert Crawford
Harry Lambert
Ben Garcia
Pedro Rodriguez
Rueben Rodriguez
Mary Gonzalez
Alexander Solzhenitsyn
Delia Bowers
Fannie Parish
Pete Mess
John Schnell
Rufus Young
Margaret O'Brien
Johanna Baptiste Burri
Catherine Faulhaber
Flavia Brandenberg
Magdalen Schmaltz
Agnes Schwab
Pauline Fisher
Alfred Ficker
Leopold Pauli
Theresa Duda
Wendel Hauth
Mark Kemmerich
Katherine Kaiser
Helen Schwenk
Paul Bucholz
Elizabeth Turnberger
Angel O'Neill
Andrea Hess
Gertrude LaBranche
Louise Sorger
Lucy Fisk
Rose Hassing
Henrietta Berning
Helen Keber
Barbara Pauli
William Vondra
Fred Gooley
John Gooley
John Heller
Joseph Humpert
Grace Smith Aman
Marie Flerchinger Antoine
Pauline Saalfeld
Joe Kaspberger
Willaim Bean
Erwin Batterman
Louis Schmerber
John W.Ebner
Frank Stupfel
William Frank
Jake Scharbach
Alex Scharbach
William Schnee
John Windishars
Joe Esch
Frank Wilke
C.J.Berning
James E.Webb
Joe Eberle
Irene Berning Etzel
R.L. Young
George May
Jacob Berchtold
William Bean
Joseph Berchtold
Mat Kneip
Zach Fessler
Chris Fuchs
Adolph Schwab
John Stecklein
Theodore Stravens
Max Matti
Arnold Rueff
Nick Schmaltz
Ben Traviss
Tony Skonetzni
Bruno Schmidt
Gene East
Henry Gravenkamp
Dave Traviss
Al Bourbonnais
Emil Scharbach
Tom Reiling
Al Saalfield
John Bigler
Al Wilde
Isadore Bisenius
Tony Bigler
Dennis Scheidler
Norb Scheidler
Dave Kleinschmidt
Jim Hauth
Wilbert Schaecher
Jim Schaecher
Jack Schurr
Bill Beyer
Len Butsch
Alcuin Beyer
Clem Ruef
Ron Ebner
Ed Jenck
Vic Hoffer
Tom Fennimore
Fritz Bernt
Gene Schurr
Clem Unrein
Ron Schmidty
Joe Traeger
Canby High School, Index to 1949 Yearbook
Staff
Darlaine Bremer
Elizabeth Beck
Pat Carroll
Pat Tindall
James Harms
Melvin Steffenson
Patsy Durette
Wallace Burck
Miss Ghormley

Administration
A.L. Beck
George Randall
Charles Smith
Carl Bremer
J.G. Matzke
Ida Knight
E. Ben Burkert
Charles McKenzie
Alice Gingerich
Donald Covey
Joyce McClendon
Ralph Chaney
Arney Houser
G.O. Goodman
M. Ghormley
M. Goodman
Fay Sparks
Roy Hale
C.Tallman
George Pope
Percy Treleaven
Charles Zacur
Henry Ercolini
Melvin Rigdon

Seniors
George Lee Hoover
Lorna mae Lindquist
Robert B. Mamoyac
Carol Rose
Joan Frances Baldwin
Ella Belle Anderson
Wayne Leroy Camp
Elizabeth J. Beck
Roy David Driever
Darlaine June Bremer
Robert E. Christian
Louis Edward buss
Lois Ann Blake
Aurthur Charles Foster
Esther Lane Bolland
Elma Viola Brown
Donald C. Davis
Audrey June Bubak
Delvin H.Gribble
Mildred Marie Collister
Roger Dellane Harms
Lucille Marie Colvin
Clifford Merle Harlan
Violet La Verde Conrad
James Edward Harms
Betty I. Croisant
Robert E.Hoffman
Beverly N. Curtis
William Hensel
Betty Irene Davis
William Ernest Jones
Patricia A Durette
Floyd R Lenhardt
Alice Cleora Edmonds
Robert William Kreuger
Jacqueline R Fawver
Ronald Marsh
Rubbie Rose Gumaer
Gerald Allen Atwood
Luella Hanson Hostetler
Melvin E. Moore
Elizabeth Hockett
Donald Thompson
Valeri A Holden
David C. Peterson
Arlene Lay
Weston C. Peterson
Gloria Lpuise Hostetler
Glorene Lois Hostetler
Doris Faye Howard
Beverly Ann Lamb
Lorenne F. Jacobs
Douglas Schoonover
Gladys I.Johnson
M.Wallace Burck
Berniat J.Jeskey
Donna Jean Perdue
Ruth E Juraneck
Bonnie Marie Moore
Shirley E. Raines
Glenn C. Herman
Lois Smith
Frank Rose
Bernice Koehler
Ralph V.Smith
Delores A. McCormick
Claudine L. Mcnamee
Jake Triplett
La Faun Robertson
Richard F. Wanvig
Joan J. Safarik
Lois L.Thornton
Margaret Tretheway
Mildred L.Thornton
Roberta M.Schneider
Gerald Schoen
Marie A.Stalp
Rosina L.Yoder
Lyell Yergen Jr.
Robert Lester Rose
Lillian A.Thompson
Theresa Zillig
Richard A.Schwabauer

Memorial to:
Loren King

Juniors
H. Bair
D.Farrington
J. Kalb
J.Heyne
M.Haines
D.Hegna
G.Haun
D.Gillespie
P.Fredrickson
B.Jensen
S.Faist
M.Hostetler
S.Hartley
M.Herman
P.Carroll
A.Hockett
I.Christian
B.Keil
T.Kee
C.Diller
J.Imholt
D.Johnson
R.Funk
T.Irwin
A.Hildebrand
C.Fox
T.Cooper
C.Kuns
D.Chinn
E.Kurtz
H.Huiras
B.Keyser
E.Browner
J.Baldwin
E.Keil
W.Colvin
H.Howard
G.Dresser
R.Hanson
R.Arestad
D.Darling
V.Howland
L.Kenagy
B.Yoder
W.Roth
'E.Roth
M.Livingston
M.Zillig
M.Stegen
C.Thompson
A.Madden
M.Mitchell
D.Mamoyac
H.Schenk
S.Miller
N.Lingel
D.Rose
N.Wilson
B.Livingston
A.Marsh
W.Sheller
M.Pryce
P.Tindall
A.Yoder
H.Ramey
L.Miller
C.Stratford
E.Wanvig
E.Thompson
M.Nelson
C.Westwood
R.Rogdon
G.Leffler
R.Stalp
C.Neuschwander
L.Lenhardt
F.Young
D.Rabe

Sophomores
D.Cooley
D.Holbert
I.Farness
J.Hensel
I.Bremer
A.Howard
L.Atwood
F.Gelbrich
D.Free
B.Copeland
N.Crosby
R.Jones
M.Gianelli
D.Hayes
D.Irwin
G.Gelbrech
W.Arms
P.Brwoser
M.Hepler
J.Jeskey
C.Chumbley
B.Brock
I.Beal
G.Baley
G.Cutsforth
N.Hagen
E.Free
E.Davis
B.Baker
A.Jackson
L.Bair
G.Connelly
B.Engelman
B.Hansen
M/Bolland
R.Beckett
L.Edmonds
B.Jackson
A.Fisher
D.Koenig
B.Stegen
J.Rasmussen
B.McTighe
P.Weathers
J.Oathes
I.Smith
'T.Moore
F.Kleve
V.Vergara
M.Mamoyac
B.Schultz
E.Kurtz
V.Schaber
L.Schank
B.Valaitis
M.Mendenhall
J.Sather
M.Wettstein
F.Kimm
A.Wilson
B.Thackery
J.Swearingen
D.Smith
B.Weygandt
K.Pope
D.Rider
W.Muessig
C.Willimas
D.Little
H.Smith
G.Thompson
W.Miller
L.Tracy
L.Versteeg
G.Knox
G.Losey
V.Wertz
R.Knutzen

Freshman
G.Coleman
G.Imnholt
I.Anderson
D.Kalb
M.Allen
S.Dietz
M.Davis
S.Christner
J.Castner
C.Hansen
S.Bowers
M.Driever
D.Jones
J.Enterline
S.Knox
P.Burke
M.Hovland
B.Croco
M/Harper
F.Braughton
L.Hass
D.Gumaer
J.Clark
H.Barnes
R.Doman
B.Burkholder
K.Johnson
T.Campau
D.Hanson
B.Diller
G.Gillespie
K.Hansen
J.Knutson
F.Fithian
J.Chumbley
E.Christianson
G.Curtis
G.Feezer
P.Borgen
A,Knutzen
A.Keith
L.Kenagy
H.Kleve
R.Frum
L.Flora
R.Christianson
R.Hillner
A.Hass
L.Kuns
L.Evans
D.Fox
B.Martin
F.Triplett
A.Miller
B.Roth
J.Meqguire
G.Rupp
C.Muessig
M.Miller
C.Miller
D.Rose
L.Morford
C.Stalf
J.Weinert
S.Meek
G.Pardy
D.Thompson
B.Nelson
L.Priest
M.Smith
C.Meek
V.Leffler
P.Wright
W.Rose
J.Phelps
D.Nelson
R.Luke
J.Meisch
W.Rose
R.Sleight
R.Reynolds
J.Miller
G.Sabin
D.Ross
J.Morford
H.Weathers
D.Weber
J.Wilson
D.Wagner
B.McLaren
L.Roth
J.Owings
B.Wold
E.Reynolds
M.Perdue
D.Troyer
J.Peery
J.Yergen
J.Rider
L.Thomas
Canby High School, Index to 1951 Yearbook

Board of Education
Carl Bremer
IdaKnight
J.G. Matzke
Louis Schwabauer
Charles Smith
Neal Thompson
A.L. Beck

Faculty
Charles MacKenzie
Erma Hagen
Charles Zacur
Hebry Ercolini
Robert Thompson
Marvin Goodman
A.L.Beck
Stanley McLoughlin
Carlene Talliman
Raymond Reif
Margaret Ghormley
Maureen Cooney
Mrs.Percy Treleaven
Joyce McClendon
Roy Hale
Fay Sparks

Seniors
Marvin Bolland
Gladys Gelbrich
Dorothy Irwin
Raymond Schawabauer
Winona Arms
Brice Baker
Larry Bair
Lois Atwood
Geraldine Baty
Robert Blake
Irene Bremer
Gentry Cutsforth
Donna Hayes
Eldon Davis
Richard Beckette
Erma Beale
Donald Eppers
Nancy Crosby
Neil Hagen
Ilene Farness
Lyle Edmonds
Muriel Hockett
Robert Harvey
Aloha Howard
Richard Knutzen
Frances Kleve
Frances Gelbrich
Brigham Hansen
Susan Gordon
Gilbert Knox
Doris Koenig
Frank Kimm
Edgar Milford
David Little
Burke Jackson
Louise Schank
Donald Rider
Phylis Smith
Bernadine McTighe
Glenn Losey
Isabelle Smith
James Swearingen
Jeanette Oathes
Harold Sadilek
Kenneth Pope
Bertha Stegen
Ernest Wimer
Muriel Wettstein
Raymond Weygandt
Verna Vergara
Barbara Valaitis
Charles Thun
Vern Wertz
Bernard Thackery
Leta Warmbier
Harlan Smith

Juniors
M.Allen
G.Coleman
J.Connelly
S.Dietz
J.Castner
C.Hansen
S.Bowers
S.Christner
M.Davis
M.Hovland
D,Kalb
M.Hisel
R.Frum
P.Burke
B.Doggett
S.Knox
K.Hansen
J.Knutson
J.Enterline
A.Keith
J.Brazer
K.Johnson
L.Kenagy
I.Goebel
J.Clarke
N.Davis
L.Hass
R.Burkholder
P.Borgan
H.Kleve
T.Campau
L.Evans
E.Christenson
L.Flora
R.Christian
D.Fox
G.Farness
A.Knutzen
R.Koch
M.Sorenson
D.Thompson
C.Meek
S.Meek
L.Morford
C.Miller
B.Roth
D.Schmidt
D.Rose
V.Leffler
P.Wright
C.Stalp
J.Megquier
B.Nelson
D.Troyer
D.Nelson
D.Weber
G.Perdue
J.Perry
G.Neuschwander
J.Phelps
J.owings
D.Nelson
J.Rider
R.Sleight
R.Zweigart
L.Roth
E.Perckett
L.Thomas
D.Wagner
J.Wilson

Sophomores
L.Petrie
D.Lundsten
B.Madden
C.Freeby
M.Wesenberg
M.Oathes
C.Morgan
A.Paulson
C.Reeves
S.Miller
P.Kraxberger
C.Melum
B.Thornton
B.Pelley
L.Zegers
L.Neuschwander
I.Wolf
E.Reynolds
V.Ogren
J.Taylor
J.Safarik
E.Yost
G.Wanvig
D.Gorbett
F.Rosenblad
M.Wolf
J.Lenhardt
F.Axford
E.Knutson
B.Wimer
G.Mitchell
R.Montgomery
H.Kirchem
E.Wasco
J.Kimm
J.Stegen
R.Powell
B.Livingston
P.McNamee
L.Morgan
F.Nicholas
R.Kraft
G.Smith
N.Meyer
R.Mealue
R.Steffenson
G.Garber
E.Conley
D.Colvin
E.Arms
J.Hays
M.Hayes
V.Jackson
M.Gumaer
D.Goebel
L.Brawner
P.Ayers
P.Hostetler
C.Hepler
H.Hanson
L.Faist
D.Johnson
L.Bigel
H.Frederickson
M.Connelly
R.Farness
H.Chandler
L.Dedman
J.Fawver
J.Belton
R.Hadsell
R.Johnson
C.Hovland
R.Herman
C.Gelbrich
M.Dawes
M.Conley

Freshman
R.Harlan
N.Edmonds
A.Bennett
A.Gibson
D.Giger
M.Kleve
D.Huston
R.Anderson
I.Borgan
J.Mealue
L.Johnson
D.Allen
D.Flora
P.Huston
M.Mohr
L.Farmer
D.Connellly
L.Beck
E.Buss
I.Johnson
I.Dunn
L.Jackson
B.Fawver
B.madden
L.Farmer
R.Kraft
E.Howland
A.Bigham
J.Enterline
R.Henry
C.Christian
J.Fisher
G.Holum
J.Johnson
N.Allphin
L.Clark
M.Porter
M.Schumacher
D.Yoder
N.Thompson
W.Schmidt
G.Paulson
G.Stier
B.Reinhardt
P.Schiel
J.Perdue
C.Stegen
B.Thiel
D.Wold
W.Riehle
B.Wolf
F.Rice
P.Wood
G.Rigsby
M.Weldon
R.Poschwatta
B.Thackery
G.Watson
N.Versteeg
R.Raley
S.Rick
F.Stoner
B.Lamon
M.Schwartz
R.Werroner
B.Stevens
R.Phelps
R.Yoder
Canby High School, Index to 1955 Yearbook

Board of Directors
Charles MacKenzie
Mr.Bremer
Mrs.Eversole
Mr Roth
Mr.Schwabauer
Mr.Smith
Mr.Thompson

Faculty
Hazel Davies
Patricia Berry
Robert Doty
Charles Driggers
Margaret Ghormley
Keith Marshall
Ray Reif
Elaine Skill
Paul Smith
Fay Sparks
Carolene Tallman
Ruth Treleaven
Martha Van Auken
Glen Williams
Charles Zacur

Seniors
Lois Anderson
Julia Ann Bany
Jack Beck
Jean Beckette
Joyce Beckette
Ronald Berg
Beverly Bigej
Bernard Blum
Beverly Bremer
Paul Burkert
JoAnn Callahan
Clarence Connelly
Thomas Crawford
Edwin Erland
Merrill Farrington
Richard Gillett
William Gleason
Anita Gregersen
Carl Gumaer
Ronald Haley
Carolyn Hanson
Glen Harris
Edith Hartman
Edward Hodel
Shirley Holum
Kae Hulbert
Rae Hulbert
Lowana Howland
David Imholt
Helen Jackson
Dale Jenks
Carl Johnson
Jolene Kletzok
Kay Knapp
Ethel Kraft
James Kyllo
Robert Lim
Anna Lee Long
Donna Lunsford
Eugene Mauk
Dona McTighe
Joel Neuschwander
Johnie Owings
Thomas Reid
Roy Rider
Robert Scheller
Robert Schiel
Stanley Schwabauer
Doris Scott
Harold Seely
Stephen Shipp
Lillian Stegen
Marilyn Stevens
Marlyss Stevens
Carolyn Stier
Betty Stoneking
Donald Stoneking
Ramona Stoner
James Thompson
Leonard Thornton
Lawrence Timm
Ann Torgeson
Jan Turner
Mary Ann Warmbier
Sharon Wesenberg
Carol Willbroad
Frank Williams
Donald Wilson
Henry Wimer
Lawrence Wright
Nancy Young

Juniors
B.Hansen
S.Hansen
M.Harlan
D.Ingram
C.Campeau
L.Koch
S.Bradshaw
C,Brown
R.Battson
G,Blackwell
N.Borgen
M.Bennett
L.Hisel
M.Harms
D.Frederickson
H.Etzel
R.Bigej
R.Harms
E.Frederickson
D.Christner
G.Fields
T.Adams
D.Fuller
H.Deetz
D.Dunford
J.Fawver
G.Frickey
G.House
M.Dawes
R.Dupont
A.Hockett
K.Hovland
J.Campbell
G.Ingalls
E.Darling
B.Kelly
J.Beck
D.Kargel
B.Foster
R.Gibson
R.Giger
D.Clark
D.Bigham
E.Knox
R.Bernklau
R.Keyser
W.Johnson
R.Dinsmore
J.Allen
B.Ward
S.Rydz
F.Porter
M.Welden
W.Werronen
J.Lucas
W.Rollins
D,Schmidt
C.Smith
Y.Smith
M.Rosenblad
J.Weisz
M.Simpkins
S.Stoner
D.Scott
S.Pryer
L.May
E.Thompson
C.Mays
D.Stefani
R.Reddekopp
M.Rider
E.Wallace
M.Parmenter
D.Wallace
G.Markham
N.Roth
B.Stalp
B.Madden
K.Ogren
R.Thiel
K.Lundsten
W.Meeker
D.Rutherford
L.Whitman
L.Weber
R.Trafton
J.Miles
L.Watkins
R.Thornton
A.Thompson

Sophomores
C.Hayes
Z.Knapp
L.Jackson
P.Adams
P.Blum
S.Iverson
B.Hulbert
M.Fawver
J.Bevier
L.Holum
E.Jeffries
L.Keil
R.Christianson
D.Fisher
J.Kyllo
R.hearn
D.Kalb
J.Franz
P.Crawford
A.Brackett
D.Coleman
J.Haines
M.Harms
B.Dunford
L.Hansen
L.Knox
M.Gildner
N.Conzelman
M.Gregerson
P.Baker
K.Bany
G.Demsher
J.Hodel
L.Brown
D.Campbell
A.Hester
J.Bivens
K.Fisher
R.Anders
J.Cannell
G.Easterday
H.Anderson
M.Glick
J.Gibson
K.Herkamp
E.Berglund
H.herbaugh
K.Seely
K.Mills
K.Westerlund
D.Oliver
C.Lunsford
H.Stainbrook
M/McNamee
K.Torgeson
B.Thackery
B.Walker
D.Satter
D.Lehr
L.Peters
E.Zachow
P.Hellatz
H.Riehle
R.Oathes
R.Mack
R.Smith
G.Lewis
C.Renn
P.Workman
E.Pierson
M.Martin
J.Sadilek
S.Monahan
K.Smith
L.Thagon
C.Wright
M.Weisz
L.Madden
D.Rigsby
D.McCann
L.Smith
R.Willimas
B.Schoonover
R.Martin
J.Nyberg
W.Rigsby
D.Schroder
L.Nixon
R.Slaughter
J.Landon

Freshman
C.Guerino
B.Balrot
M.Barnes
E.Jackson
J.Frederickson
B.Fisher
J.DuRette
P.Hathaway
T.Giger
J.Johnston
S.Cannell
D.Hansen
C.Hanson
R.Hisel
C.Ball
J.Gilmer
D.Ingram
C.Coleman
D.Delzer
J.Anderson
M.Crawford
N.Allphin
C.Hanks
J.Irwin
M.Atchinson
E.Frum
B.Berg
C.Brachmann
D.Andrus
J.DuRette
J.Goetz
M.Fish
F.Haun
B.Bertrand
G.Hepler
L.Buchanan
K.Doney
L.Hess
D.Darling
G.Daniels
K.Dawes
R.Hodges
C.Darling
M.Herigstad
R.Neuschwander
P.Schmidt
V.Yoder
P.Warmbier
C.Smith
D.Rutherford
C.Malone
M.Massey
J.Mealue
J.Linker
E.Mitsch
C.Kruger
H.Stegen
M.Reinhardt
P.LaFarge
C.Netter
C.Knox
J.Rover
D.Rice
G.Lundsten
L.Lim
D.Kraxberger
C.Stoner
B.Kyllo
A.Krzmarzick
R.Spencer
H.Scheller
J.Tapp
R.Mitchell
C.Weber
D.Nichols
R.Trost
L.Kelly
J.Wilson
J.Younce
B.Schwabauer
M.Williams
S.Yost
L.Willbanks
M.Sadilek
G.Keith
E.Shipley
R.Starr
L.Parmenter
L.Keltner
T.Payton
R.Ronfeld
M.Rollins
R.Lamb
R.Younce
J.Sandsness
R.Nyberg
P.Peters
S.Miller
R.Nelson
R.Torgeson
D.Smith
Canby Union High School. Index to 1963 Yearbook "Cougars"

Faculty
Charles MacKenzie
Edward Jerman
Mary Jane Ensign
Rovilla Thompson
Joe Fisher
John Eilers
Wayne LeFarge
Ernest Tindall
Wade Bettis
Donald Austen
Reuben Baisch
Richard Brown
Joanne Burleson
Richard Calvert
Louise Carlson
Donald Exstrom
Arlene Flynn
Betty Folmsbee
Margaret Ghormley
Harriet Goglin
Vicki Greenwood
Esther Keltner
Betty Kjos
Frank Kramm
Robert Logsdon
Robert Potter
Raymon Reif
Richard Ryan
Bill Schoonover
Paul Smith
Fay Sparks
Marjorie Stevens
Carolene Tallman
Marcella Taylor
Ruth Treleaven
Larry Wright

Seniors
Candice Chrsitian Ackerman
Glen Roger Aresan
Ronald Ernest Battson
Sherrel Lee Baty
Nancy Lee Beck
Norman Lovell Berney
Jim Walter Bernklau
Sandra Lynn Beck
Bonnie Dean Brock
Judith Rae Brown
Rocky Lee Brown
Joanne Kay Burgess
Sheryl Kathleen Brusch
Edwin Lester Buschow
Paul Alfred Calhoun
Louise Kay Blodgett
Joan Elaine Campbell
Linda Ann Christensen
Cathryn Jean Collins
Joan Yvonne Colvin
Sonja Jeanette Cox
Nancy Louise Cook
Randall Glen Crisell
DeAnna Carol DeTienne
Diane Betty Dunn
Mildred Irene Dunn
Paul Michael DuPont
Sheila Diane Erlandson
Jerry Dean Fawver
Fred Fisher
Keith Frederic Flack
Kaye Frances Flack
John Vernon Gingerich
Beverly Sharron Gorbett
Nancy Lee hanks
Timothy Roy Hadsall
Anita Rae Hanneman
Linda Marie Harlan
Donna Irene Harmon
Gary Rohde Harris
Linda Joyce Harvey
Katherine Ann Hayden
Freda Jane Henson
Lee Edward Hedden
Margaret Lou Hokamp
Bonnie Lu Hopkins
Salome Elaine Horst
Connie Sue Hosteltler
Russel James
Lee John Jenkins
Burton Glen Johnston
Richard Wayne Kallstrom
John Freeman Kauffman
Marcia Louise Kolzlowski
Ruth Ann Marie Krzmarzick
Janet Ileen Kraxberger
Warren Michael lang
Everett Jay Lang
Bernice Ann Larson
Linda Jean Lien
Richard Lavern Lund
Ronald gene Lund
Connie louise Locker
Elayne Elma Lundsten
Robert Allen MacKenzie
Bette Jean Marshall
Sharon Ann Mason
Michael Thomas Maloney
Dennis Lee Meier
Judith Kerrene McCauley
Jeanne Elizabeth Moore
Lynne Diane Miles
Janis Arlene Nelson
Ernest Edwin Netter
Paul Iver Nyquist
Esther Lorraine Nichols
John Paul Pike
Richard Newton Parsons
Hugh Edward Preston
Neal James Prather
Nancy lee Pyle
Stephen Eugene Roth
Kenneth Wayne Roth
Caroline Ann Renau
Marilyn Delmar Sampsel
Paul Gilbert Satter
Patricia Jo Ellen Shaw
Fred Stanley Saxton
Kenneth Allen Schwabauer
Shirley Ann Sikorra
Gail Frances Smith
Beverly may Smith
Mary Jane Springer
Louise Dorene Stage
Nancy Carol Stricker
Dennis Lee Staehely
Izumi Suda
Jeanne Charlotte Thompson
Kenneth Howard Thompson
Jerry Wayne Todd
Joseph David Wallace
Della Mae Ward
Dale Alan Watson
Lynnette Hildene Westerlund
Terry Allen White
Donna Mae Williams
Barbara Jean Wormdahl
Evelyn Lorraine Zimmerman
Michael Todd Harmon
Theodore Francis Holmes,Jr
Irene Beng Choo Koh

Juniors
Carol Christenson
Cheryl Dominiak
Connie Ball
Sharon Cameron
Roxylee Chase
Linda Bryant
Mary Demsher
Kathy Bigej
Marilyn Colvin
Linda Collins
Linda Burden
Leander Converse
Beth Hattis
Richard Brumbaugh
Virgil Delker
Elaine Brier
Jean Burton
Barbara Cacka
Jim Bany
Wayne Barichello
Larry Bergman
Ray Bedsaul
Lee Carlson
Ron Brown
Stella Clingenpeel
Sue Harris
Cherly Ingle
Joyce Jefferson
Sue Harms
Patsy Erlandson
Billie Jean Giger
Carol Henson
Carloyn Edmonds
Harry Eilers
Dick Jones
David Gott
Jim Hanson
Tim Eilers
Sharon Emanuel
Nancy Haun
Richard Hulitt
Ken Hagen
David Jennings
Perry Eide
Buddy Ellison
Larry Green
Robert gaylen
Carole Morton
Gwen Kraft
Bette Krutsch
Carolyn McNamee
Doris Kruger
Sharon Mohning
Janice Losey
Linda may
Marcia Kenagy
Vicki Oliver
Madeline Kummer
Christina Malin
Cayla Nelson
Jan Millar
Vicki Kauffman
Dick potts
Ted Pike
Mike Masterson
Richard Payton
Mary lee

Sophomores
Susan Carothers
Margie Bremer
Dorothy Exton
Pam Beck
Merrie Dinterman
Frances Adams
Lynne Carlson
Judy DeTienne
Judi Collins
Sue Cox
Marilyn Dawes
Pam Eck
Matt Converse
Eleanor Calhoun
John Dinsmore
Mike Cameron
Jim Bevier
Tony Cacks
Donald Chick
Steven Boss
Wayne Austin
Melvin beck
Alan Diem
Chris Carlberg
Dennis Barrow
Terry Bilberry
Terry Bloomfield
Richard Cobb
Dennis Crisell
Neila Jones
Joy Hostetler
Robert Freece
Eldonna Harvey
Bonnie George
Jean Johnston
Doug Gingerich
Teresa Holmes
Darol Ingalls
Pat Harmon
Vicki Hodel
Linda Hooper
Elaine Garmine
Janelle Heyes
Dennis Jelderks
Roy Hester
Tom Johnston
Betty Fish
Dick james
Linda Geiger
Donna harris
Bud Fawver
Craig Joplin
Larry Fish
Bob Hill
Herbert Jackson
Kay Henson
James haye
Howard haston
George Gould
Roger Galyen
Linda Morris
Sharon Kenny
Penny Kramm
Alvin Larson
Gary Owings
Sandra Locker
Bernetta Kauffman
Bill Kraxberger
Sharon Kasahara
Janis Meek
Marlene Kraxberger
Karen Manning
Susan Lais
Janet Miles
Karen Keyser
Charyl matzke
Judy Mohning
Kathleen McCauley
Paul Menge
Norman Kraft
John Parsons
Maureen McCauley
Pam Lynch
Jacque Kent
James Lowrie
Buckley Kendall
Gary Ries
Dennis Ott
Peter Kostrikin
Brad Kelley
Larry McNamee
Fred Kraxberger
Roger Peterson
Robert Moore
Dennis Quist
Boyd Yoder
Richard Ramey
Sharon Thompson
Sylvia Spence
Judy Samuels
Barbara Russell
Tony Roland
Janis Ries
Nancy Whitman
Karen Stirber
Shirley Sammons
Patricia Todd
Ken Roupp
Tracy Roth
Jewel Wallace
Kathy Saraceno
Cheryl Watson
Geoffrey Watkins
Dan Sandberg
Peggy Sample
Greg Rousett
Ken Wright
Tom Rahn
Nancy Weber
Karen Trygstad
Don Zimmer
Beth Richardson
Eric Yoder
David Stewart
David Shaw
Wayne Scott
Dale Soyring
Dennis Scott
Bill Sisul
Dennis Stefan
McLair Vertner
Charles Wassinger
Mike Snyder

Freshman
Jane Beer
Marie Battson
Tauni Adkison
John Boyle
Rodney Brumbaugh
Sherry Adkison
Candis Cattley
Catherine Andrus
Linda Berkey
Terri Burgess
Peter Adams
Robert Brusch
John Cameron
Merle Barrow
Pat Cameron
Dwight Bond
Dick Calvert
Gary Domenget
Janna Brachmann
Marteen Bramwell
Mary Burdett
Shirley Dunn
Tom Bailey
Ricky Bedsaul
Dwayne Booth
Earl Davis
Ruth Borg
Billy Amos
Bruce Bock
Nancy Crisell
Kathy Carroll
Melanie Ackerman
Richard Dinsmore
Susan Bany
Sharyon Bilberry
Jim Bergen
Gerald Bellek
Kathy heerdt
Linda Evans
Doug Franz
Ray Hutchinson
Lynn Kraxberger
Gale Kraft
Teresa Housen
Lonnie Fish
Ruth Kauffman
Margaret Flett
Janet Kraft
Steven Kraxberger
Jerry Farnsworth
Odessa Hamby
Gloria Jeffries
Karen Herkamp
Julianne Hayden
Judy Hinckley
Douglas Jelderks
Randy Hostelter
Marilyn Kozlowski
Dwight Hansen
Kathleen Fisher
Ann Hulit
Phyliss Garber
Retha Griswold
Lucille Elkins
Jan Flett
Jeff Kenargy
John Jackson
Richard Foote
Steve Freilinger
Richard French
Danny Johnson
Roger Harris
Curtis Evans
Morris Holum
Howard Kauffman
Tom Eilers
Karen Millar
Lynn Mortenson
Virginia Lee
Suzanne Matzke
John Ratcliff
Sharon Locker
Jeanine Mauthe
Nina Ramer
Nancy Pike
Ruth McCormick
Ricky Otta
Bessie Misfeldt
Pam McEwen
Nora Nieland
Gregory Mason
Sherry McBride
Lyle Meisch
Marlene Murray
Raymond Roy
John Pond
Stuart MacLaughlan
Dawn teiker
Rosalind Malin
Vernon Nyquist
Bobby Linker
Richard Neasham
John Ronfeld
David Nelson
Roger Reif
Norman Moshberger
Robert Potter
Dennis Netter
Brian Masterson
Bonnie Telford
Virginia Shaw
Dennis Shatto
Larry Thornton
Ray Spencer
Paul Wenrick
Linda Stewart
Susan Vertner
David Weston
Theresa Sikorra
Kathy Voos
Judy Vance
Linda Thornton
Susan Salt
Darlene Springer
Martha Stegen
Nancy Whitman
David Thompson
Linda Smith
Mary Wilson
Hjordis Wagner
Barbara Scott
Sandra Wolfer
Kristine Simpson
Kathy Simpson
Janet Semple
Allen Schoonover
Frank Skelton
Gary Windon
Steve Scheer
Chris Yoder
Ronald Smith
Bob Workman
Chuck Scott
Gary Thompson
Irene Koh

Abstracted by Sheron Faynor, February 2001 from public records. 
Original data Edited and formatted by Linda Nichols, February 2001.  Submitted by Sheron
Faynor February 2001.
This work follows all guidelines of the USGW Census Project.
Donated by Sheron Faynor (kitchen@mtangel.edu)

Site Updated: 15 February 2020



"The Fine Print"
The ORGenWeb Administrative Team
State Coordinator: Jan Bony
Assistant State Coordinator: W David Samuelson
Clackamas County Coordinator: Martha A Crosley Graham

Our thanks to Access Genealogy for hosting our web site.
Please see our ORGenWeb Copyright Disclaimer and other inportant information.
If in doubt about the copyright rules, please refer to Understanding Copyright Links to web sites that are not part of the USGenWeb Project are provided for your convenience and do not imply any endorsement of the web sites or their contents by The USGenWeb Project