Home History Research Resources Lookups

Grey Butte

Surname First, Middle, Maiden Date
ALLEN Charles L 1912
ARMSTRONG Anna "Polly Ann" 22 Dec 1910
ARMSTRONG Robert 1935
BARKHAM Albert M 1974
BARKHAM Arthur J 1868-1948
BARKHAM Ethel G 1877-1929
BARNETT David W 1854-1931
BARNETT Eleanor Furby 15 May 1829-10 Nov 1916
BARNETT Elijah M 14 Mar 1826-11 Apr 1904
BARNETT James H 1904
BARNETT Robert 1832-1923
BARNETT Viola 23 Nov 1858-8 Apr 1900
BATESON Arthur E 11 Oct 1902
BATESON infant 2 Aug 1908
BEAVER Dave Wesley 2001
BENEFIELD Mary A 4 Jun 1853-19 Feb 1906
BENEFIELD Willis W 1846-1924
BENNETT Charles
BENNETT Nancy Jane (Jennie) Rush 22 Dec 1857-23 Feb 1917
BIGELOW Michael
BLAND Belinda 1841-1914
BLAND Bertha M 1888-1946
BLAND Daniel 1911-23 Feb 1930
BLAND Edward 1903
BLAND Isaac 1918
BLAND James   1927
BLAND Pearl Crane
BLAND Robert W 1872-1947
BOURLAND Esther J 1988
BOURLAND Judd F 1955
BRADEN Edwin Horacce 1859-1927
BRADEN Lina E 1863-1938
BRADEN Joe 1927
BRADEN Thomas 1982
BRAITHWAIT George W 1866-1959
BRAITHWAIT Susie M Burrill 1876-1966
BREEDING Joseph Lane 1857-1926
BREEDING Margarett J Hamilton 3 Apr 1855-30 Sep 1930
BRUMMER Callie 1960
BURK Geraldine "Gerry" Burgess 1995
BURKHART Marvin M 1955
CAIN infant
CAIN John (or Walter)
CAIN (KANE) Squire 1901
CARSON Elizabeth Stricklin 18 Mar 1834-6 Jan 1905
CARSON Mark A 1909
CARTENSEN Mavis A Hodges 1996
CATE baby girl 1916
CATE baby girl
CATE William Burson 1887-1934
CATES Jimmie Dean 1999
CHAIN Carl Dean 2000
CHAIN Pauline Patricia Hyman 1995
CLINGUN Sylvia (inf) 1907
COBURN Julius 1919
COBURN Sarah 1911
COCHRAN
COLE Asa 1900
COLE Nancy J 1927?
COLLVER Margaret J Barnett 24 Dec 1856-21 Jan 1900
COLLVER Virginia Bradford-Prentiss 1857-1929
CONROY Helen Genevieve Windom 1920-1949
CORLISS LaGrange G 1915
CRAM Anthony Lige Spencer 1991
DAVIS Guy P 1978
DAVIS Orville 1907-1925
DAVIS Ruby Roberta Seiber 1988
DAWSON Abraham P 1855-1906
DIETZ Virginia May Solomon 1988
DURETTE Ronald 2001
EAGAN Dorcas 1845-1925
EAGAN Emmet 16 Jan 1874-21 Jul 1901
EAGAN James W 1882-1947
ELLIOTT Gertrude Emma 1901
ELLIOTT infant 1901
ERICKSON Linda Gale 1996
EVANS Annie May 10 Nov 1902
FALKENHAGEN Christian 1954
FICUS Jack Lee 1992
FLATH baby boy
FOSBACK Elda 2001
FOSTER Roya 1906
GATES Mary Carolyn Scott 1998
GILMORE/GILMOUR F M 1854-10 Nov 1902
GOODWIN Curtis 1905
GOODWIN Lee 1905
GRADY Anna M "Minnie" 1882-1963
GRAHAM Robert 1917
GRAHAM T. A. (Mrs.) 1917
GRAHAM Willard E 16 Feb 1894-1 Dec 1916
GRANT baby girl 1945
GRANT Bessie Annette Robinson 1974
GRANT Dayton Ephraim 1991
GRANT Jackie T 9 Aug 1927-24 Oct 1927
GRANT James Houston 1986
GRANT John H 13 Sep 1855-1 Aug 1904
GRANT Leonard 2000
GRANT Leonard Gayle 1 Aug 1937-28 Sep 1938
GRANT Mason Ray 1975
GRANT Volney Ray 1994
GRANT Roberta Stringer 22 Apr 1865-27 Nov 1942
HARRINGSHAW Dale Frederick 1991
HASH Allen 1908
HAWTHORNE Jean William 1998
HENDRICKSEN Helena 1959
HERRINGTON Nancy L Kerr 1914
HODGES baby 1924
HODGES Lela Frances Rodman 1999
HODGES Velma Day 1995
HODGES Warren D 1968
HOFFMAN Carson Howard 23 Dec 1901-4 Jan 1907
HUNTLEY Earnest 1980
JACKSON Fred Henry 1905
JENKINS twins
JOHNSON Bob
JOHNSON Iva Melissa Rodman 1956
JOHNSON Robert Pennington 1911
KEENEY infant 1942
KENT John Thomas 1910
KRAMER Jessica Marie 1988
LAIRD Hazel Lenore Windom-Cate 1972
LAIRD Lettie L 10 Dec 1880-5 Jan 1953
LAMB John H 1967
LAMB Mildred P Hagen 1995
LAMSON baby 1901
LAPLANT Joseph Donald 1990
LAPLANT Vesta Griffith 1993
LARKIN Zelda Rose 1929
LEACH Elizabeth J 21 Sep 1877-13 Jan 1951
LEACH Rebecca 1939
LEACH Thomas J 3 Sep 1861-12 Nov 1915
LITHGOW Warren   1907
LONG Gilbert R 1971
LONG Martha Bland after  1978
LYONS Brucie 1915-1916
LYONS Cora Jean 2001
LYONS Franklin 1858-1935
LYONS Lillian Sadonia "Billie" Schaarschmidt
LYONS Thomas "Fred" 1979
MCBAIN Linford D 1904-1957
MCCOIN Eldon  Julius 1988
MCCOIN Hazel R Bottenberg 1985
MCCOIN Numa Walter 1994
MCCOIN Veva E 1996
MCCOIN Walter H 1966
MCCORMACK Winn 1910
MCKINNEY baby
MCKINNEY W O (Mrs) 1910
MCMEEN Carl D 1911-1913
MCMEEN Harry B 8 Sep 1887-20 Nov 1890
MCMEEN James S 25 Feb 1852-21 Dec 1911
MELTON Luther 3 Aug 1849-16 Aug 1916
MENDENHALL Bertha M 1903
MENDENHALL Ella J McCoin
MENDENHALL Joseph Reese
MENDENHALL May J 1997
MENDENHALL Mordecai Marshall 1910
MERCHANT Anna Lee Martin 1897-1991
MERCHANT William Vern 1892-1970
MERCHANT William V Jr. 17 Feb 1918-21 July 1918
MERRILL Olivia E 1863-1893
MILLER Frank D 11 Jan 1860-7 Oct 1906
MILLIGAN baby
MOFFITT Ellen 1977
MOFFITT Ralph Morgan 1977
MOHAN Joseph 1982
OSBORN Agnes Faye Merchant 1911-1936
OSBORN Clair S 1907-1966
OSBORN Dale K 1974
OSBORN Frank C 1926
OSBORN Robert C 1881-1930
PECK William H 1937
PETTIBONE Sherman "Arnold" 1906-1975
PETTIBONE Ursel Wilda Leach 1908-1967
PHOENIX Mabelle Windom 3 Mar 1891-5 Oct 1915
PINKARD Amos J 1997
RAGNER Anna Johnson 23 Oct 1853-1 Mar 1924
RANDELL Raymond Fremont 1936
ROBERTI Louise Johnson 1972
ROBERTSON Douglas Nathan 1961
ROBINSON James T 1854-1942
ROBINSON Mary W 1867-1952
RODMAN Anna Mata 2001
RODMAN Ella V 1908
RODMAN Fred LeRoy 1964
RODMAN George W 1940
RODMAN George W Jr 1940
RODMAN Jennie C Shepherd 1951
RODMAN John Adrain/Adren 1988
RODMAN Marilyn C Burkholder 1988
RODMAN Martha T Burkhart 1975
RODMAN Merlin Dean 1988
RODMAN Millard Douglas 1978
RODMAN Milton LeRoy 1924
RODMAN Ora Merrifield 1972
RODMAN Sarah Ellen Eagan 1951
RODMAN Seth L 1930
ROGERS Thomas Leo 1895
RUBLE Andrew J 21 May 1916
RUBLE Clod F 1900
RUBLE Katie A 1885-1961
RUBLE Lucie Virginia 1871-1949
RUBLE Martha A 24 Jul 1909
RUBLE Walter  1951
RUSCH John C 1941
RUSH Mary Elizabeth Breeding 1837-1926
RUSH Samuel 1829-1916
SHADER Robert Cecil 1996
SHEPHERD Guy  1963
SHORT Martha 1914
SHORT William H 1833-1914
SHOWN Charles 1994
SKEEN Verna E McCoin 1996
SPENCER Lester Willard 1991
SPENCER Zelma Sparks 1983
SPRINGER Elma Olivia 27 Sep 1893-25 Feb 1894
SPRINGER George W 1974
SPRINGER Guyon 1854-1926
SPRINGER Mabel 1905
SPRINGER Nora Goucher 1865-1911
SPRINGER Sarah A Clark 1824-1907
STACKS Nora/Elnora 1914
STEPHENS Sarah J 25 Apr 1828-14 Apr 1895
TATE Verna  Windom 1941
TAYLOR Carson Worthington 1922
TAYLOR Earl 1994
THAWLEY Robert 2001
THAWLEY Virginia Marie 1997
THOMAS Delmar 8 Sep 1921-17 Aug 1922
THOMAS James L 1885-1965
THOMAS Lora Francis 4 Mar 1904
THOMAS Martha A 1978
THOMAS Ruben 1922
THOMPSON Cornelius "Neil" 1911
TOLBERT Leona/Lena 1911
TYRELL Kenneth Edward 1971
URBACH Elsie Marie Clark 1986
URBACH George Ellis 1972
URBACH Harold Eugene 1959
URBACH Lillian "Theo" Bagley 1996
URBACH Lloyd E
VOGT David Lee 1996
WAGNER Bertrand 1911
WAITE Arabelle A 13 Jul 1848-20 Apr 1910
WEIGAND Emma C Beebee 2 Oct 1900-28 Mar 1926
WEIGAND Liborius 25 Jul 1825-4 May 1910
WEIGAND Vivia 2 Apr 1904
WHITE James Evan Queener 1980
WILSON Thomas Jay 1852-1916
WINDOM Alanson J 14 Feb 1855-26 Jun 1900
WINDOM infant 7 Jun 1891
WINDOM infant 13 Mar 1898
WINDOM Carl 1889-1929
WINDOM Elsie 18??
WINDOM Harriet Haywood 31 Jan 1914-19 Jul 1929
WINDOM Harry E 1888-1968
WINDOM Helen Lively Arnold 18 Feb 1888-19 Apr 1952
WINDOM James Henry 1857-1913
WINDOM Polly Ann 1910
WINDOM Rebecca Leach 1864-1939
WOMACK Claude F 1993
WOMACK Ramona Juanita 1944-1954
WOOD Addie Belle Rush 1873-1922
WOOD James 1861-1937

Copyright 1996- Jefferson County ORGenWeb, ORGenWeb Project, and Submitters
Please read the USGenWeb Terms, Conditions & Disclaimer - all of which apply to the Jefferson County ORGenWeb site.