Home History Research Resources Lookups

Marriages 1915 - 1918

Alphabetical by Groom's last name.

1915

Groom Bride Date
Lotsn Barker Lena Jelfter June 28, 1915
Billie Booth Velma Klann April 25, 1915
William Peter Cable Janet Raye Cooper July 28, 1915
John H. Friday Helen M. Owens October 20, 1915
Harold Gutendorf Ethel Lucile Locucks June 2, 1915
Edgar R. Harris Ruth A. Church December 25, 1915
Henry Hegardt Maude Simpson March 14, 1915
William Hunter May England September 12, 1915
Orton E. Jackson Lulu Johnson December 25, 1915
Robert Jackson Jessie Lufti December 24, 1915
Benjamin Kuehu Susan E. Cowherd November 24, 1915
Charles W. Lotta Zena R. Forsythe December 9, 1915
Jesse W. Lyman Edith J. Nichols June 20, 1915
R. A. Myers Olive Greenville October 14, 1915
J. L. Nichols Ina Pratt December 31, 1915
Earl Noble Amy Bates August 9, 1915
Charles Rand Mrs. Sarah Mead December 1, 1915
Claude Simpson Hazel E. Johnson December 24, 1915
Jake Snideups Mary Jim July 13, 1915
W. H. Taylor Annie Pile June 22, 1915
George T. Thomas Evelyn Hall August 23, 1915
Murry Ward Malina E. Campbell August 18, 1915
Delbert Freeman White Edith Lidiou Eutewan November 18, 1915
J. F. Williamson A.W. White May 19, 1915
William Wolsey Nettie Ike Skitus November 6, 1915

1916

Homer Ivan Alexander Hetta White October 25, 1916
Edward Allen Mildred Green April 22, 1916
Maurice P. Cashaman Marie Thomas October 6, 1916
Grover F. Douglas Helen A. Larson December 18, 1916
Dempsy Glover Bessie Leona White June 10, 1916
Willard E. Graham Ruby Elizabeth Wilson November 8, 1916
Samey Hatch Dora Symintire August 26, 1916
Clyde Healy Hazel Simpson November 15, 1916
Verl Jones Elizabeth Grates March 9, 1916
E. B. Knox Florence Merrell August 27, 1916
L. Albert Larson Myrtle E. Whote June 25, 1916
Gilbert Raymond Long Martha Bland November 29, 1916
Jacob S. Machring Nellie Barklow June 15, 1916
Floyd H. Marich Golda Barclay December 7, 1916
Joseph Markie Myrtle Anderson February 3, 1916
Adijah Mendenhall Eunice McKuno April 8, 1916
Walter Miller Lucy Papaluit September 9, 1916
Weaver S. Milton Marie M. Braden May 20, 1916
Ernest Fountian Moore Florence Bennett December 25, 1916
Frank R. Murphy Maude H. Wood June 19, 1916
William Nartz Sadie Sharpnack February 24, 1916
Emory Nixon Anna White May 14, 1916
Thomas R. Robinson Anna Smoke October 7, 1916
Willie Sams Alice John December 22, 1916
Alonzo Roy Smith Sylvia Moore December 3, 1916
William Sooksoit Effie C. Miller January 16. 1916
Isaac Thomas Ruby Lytle October 15, 1916
H. Linville Tolbert Ollie Hood July 25, 1916

1917

Jousha Bassett Josephine Hamilton September 5, 1917
Joseph L. Buchtold Anna May Knighten December 22, 1917
Charles Campbell S.E. Friend February 7, 1917
Frank Carr Elma Rambo November 6, 1917
Henry Craft Opal L. Hamilton December 14, 1917
Tommy Eagles Edna Mayes June 16, 1917
Edward C. Eastman Gertrude Thomas April 11, 1917
Herbert S. Farquharson Vivian E. Garlosk January 21, 1917
Herbert Mitchell Franklin Mary Margaret Trammell September 2, 1917
Guy Houk Bessie e. Compton August 19, 1917
Eugene R. Hull Lula Thomas January 25, 1917
Earl James Kingsley Erva Burdick January 22, 1917
Thomas M Koos Edith Farquharson August 12, 1917
Albert O. Lee Victoria Brown June 22, 1917
Ralph Edward Lee Verna Pearl Dobkins July 7, 1917
Jacob E. Lyman Lucy Tolbert April 10, 1917
Isaac McKinley Ida Waushumps February 7, 1917
Herbert Dale Monroe Emily Dorothy McLucas December 30, 1917
Oren F. Monroe Ethel Duling January 31, 1917
J.B. Mason Esther E. Coburn October 22, 1917
Oscar Morris Emma Mauer September 26, 1917
Wilber Name Elsie Wilson August 24, 1917
Levi Nichols Dolly Needham June 28, 1917
Thomas A. Power Evada Richards January 11, 1917
Ernest Reiber Harriett Hawley March 21, 1917
Ivan L. Sneed Anna L. Nocik August 28, 1917
Nickolas Thomas Ruth Blair February 7, 1917
Lawrence Charles Thorton Elsie L. Musgrove December 13, 1917
Kinat Wolfe Elsie Kishwalk August 12, 1917

1918

Ernest Wyatt Bailey Edythe May Bartlett February 13, 1918
John A. Billups Myrtle Iva Morris July 5, 1918
Charles F. Bramer Stella T. Ray January 12, 1918
Early Charley Nancy Priette April 12, 1918
Robert Charley Carry John Miller January 31, 1918
Bennie Columbus Friend Edith L. Hollen April 29, 1918
John E. Conroy Mary Riley July 2, 1918
William Franklin Edmonson Della Lee Nichols Sept 30, 1918
Andrew Ellis Grace Wilson Sept 10, 1918
Roy c. Foster Mrs. Evelyn Maddron March 26, 1918
Walter C. Glover Elma Winkle February 25, 1918
James Grant Maybelle Evelyn Garnat October 19, 1918
William L. Henderson Ethel Golda Monroe February 17, 1918
James Jackson Eva Pitt November 23, 1918
Arron Jones Nellie Spence April 9, 1918
Leo E. Kirkham Viola Leons Thomas January 26, 1918
Thorval w. Larson Katherine A. Morgan October 14, 1918
Lee Lawler Hildgard Platz June 24, 1918
Arthur F. Lierman Martha Henske January 31, 1918
Roscoe Links Aurel Moore December 17, 1918
Thomas H. Maddron Charlotta Boney February 25, 1918
Percy C. Martin Clara Gibson December 30, 1918
Hugh Murdock Della Cowherd November 27, 1918
Ernest Reuben Oliver Iola Leach May 5, 1918
Tillman Reuter Maria Bels December 17, 1918
Woldsee H. Richardson Leita Biender Sept 18, 1918
Fred Samples Irena Vera Samples January 13, 1918
James Edward Simpson Eva Ritchey January 24, 1918
Alfred Smith Lucinda Scott April 15, 1918
John A. Thomas Pearl Wright April 14, 1918
Ernest Gustane Walker Harriett Ella Walker October 4, 1918
J. Marvin York Iva Leach March 21, 1918

Copyright 1996- Jefferson County ORGenWeb, ORGenWeb Project, and Submitters
Please read the USGenWeb Terms, Conditions & Disclaimer - all of which apply to the Jefferson County ORGenWeb site.