Forest View Cemetery - "FIR SECTION"

Adams Pamela A. (died 1870) Borgen Fred E. (1886-1977)
Cynthia A. (1830-1913) Baldwin K. M. (1860-1918) Harland L. (1903-1981)
Allen Thomas P. (1836-1912) Petra (1860-1933) Ivah M. (1904-1990)
Annie Lulu (1892-1967) Sarah L. (1843-1912) Borst John (1848-1928)
Floyd Wade (1881-1972) James E. (1856-1927) Dorothy M. (1924-1990) Richard D. (1886-1924)
James Wilson (1870-1940) Barker Lyle H. (1920-1976) Buchanan
John (1867-1942) Leroy (Unreadable date) Bourhill Clara (1890-1937)
Lena B. (1876-1916) Susan (Unreadable date) Mark Andrew (1962-1998) Earl (1882-1960)
LuLu L. (4/4/1877-4/11/1911) William H. (died 1923) Boyd Buck
Tommy C. (9/5/1905-10/20/1911) Bates Joseph (1858-1938) Robert (1832-1916)
Andrews Margaret K. (1904-1970) Mary (1869-1937) Bunton
Gertie (1916-1923) Margaret M. (1870-1956) Bradley Mary Lou (1855-1919)
Andrus William A. (1868-1959) George W. (1856-1938) Burnworth
Cora M. (1880-1964) Baumgardner Brase J. O. (1857-1922)
James E. (1876-1949) Charles E. (1890-1976) Ervin T. C. (1909-1991) Lennie (1891-19??)
Maria (1839-1918) Beach Viola E. (1918-1982) Busch
Armentrout William J. R. ( Military) Breed William C. (1922)
Melissa A. (1850-1924) Beamish Albert W. (1878-1930) Byrd
Asay Erma E. (1892-1986) Barbara A. (1884-1958) Frances (1898-1982)
Hal Devaul (1919-1978) Belshaw Brickey Richard P. (1903-1974)
Bailey Myrtle M. (1898-1960) Alma L. (1859-1920) Campbell
Blanche B. (1904-1934) Bennett James M. (1854-1934) Catherine (1846-1930)
Elsie M. (1892-1918) Abby C. (1861-1926) Brincko Clyde C. (1883-1953)
James L. (1862-1937) Benjamin L. (1912-1996) Robert F. (1922-1974) Florence I. (1893-1961)
James P. (1901-1930) Frank (1859-1936) Bronk Harrison (1837-1924)
William T. (1885-1956) Melissa A. (1901-1982) Edith L. Hanner (died 1940) Carey
Baker Reva L. (1913-1996) Minnie Brown (died 1942) James Michael (baby) (1961)
Arthur D. (died 1879) Bisson Willet (1861-1937) Carnahan
Daniel (1845-1929) Dorothy Lillian (1922) Brown Joseph R. (1838-1921)
David Sr. (died 1894) Blair Alice Lovie (1852-1939) Mary J. (1846-1923)
Joseph F. (died 1871) George B. (1867-1929) Capt. Charles (1844-1922) S. Henry (1864-1957)
Marcy C. (died 1878) Blank Chester "Chet" L. (1933-1977)  
Mary A. (1845-1928) Eva R. (1850-1920) Florence L. (1884-1925)  
Chandler Elizabeth (1834-1913) Dooley Charles C. (1898-1968)
Ethel (1880-1968) John (1835-1917) Unknown (unable to read stone) Fowler
Levi Wesley (1927) Cropp Drake Freddie (1890-1892)
Lydia Jane (1912) Margaret J. (1859-1924) Georgia (1890-1938) Josiah (1858-1910)
Cheadle Wilbur F. (1851-1923) Louie B. (1882-1963) Pearl (1885-1901)
Emory M. (1852-1910) Culbertson Duffy Francis
Harriet J. (1870-1962) Harry (1874-1927) Margaret (1856-1921) Ned (1855-1918)
Christiansen Cummins Thomas (1856-1923) Frances S. (1858- )
Barbara Vesta (1900-1928) Gertrude M. (1884-1967) Dunn Franklin
Kenneth (baby) (1928) Harriet M. (1829-1910) Edward F. (1884-1920) Pearl Leola (1906-1963)
Claisyer John H. (1887-1969) Ebert Frantz
Emma Caroline (1855-1921) John Q. (1858-1943) Charles (1853-1921) Georgia Mae Baker (1916-1938)
Herbert (1847-1924) L. Albert (1912-1921) Mina (1856-1951) Frizell
Violet Maude (1887-1927) Verdun S. "Barney" (1917-1984) Eddings Lena Francis (1880-1919)
Clark Viola E. (1863-1914) Claud J. (1881-1958) Fuqua
George W. (1893-1936) Danforth Della M. (1887-1961) John W. (1838-1914)
James C. (1859-1922) Harry H. T. (1869-1930) Engelen Gardner
Susan R. Danforth (1865-1919) Davis Hannah M. (1878-1972) Anna (1840-1922)
Clifford Carl A. (1898-1963) Harry D. (1863-1937) Nelson (1840-1921)
Wanda S. (1898-1996) J. A. "Art" (1904-1958) Enschede Garman
Clinton Nellie Faye (1899-1989) James Jan (1932-1947) Anna (1886-1939)
Joseph E. (1854-1941) Day James M. (1846-1916) Harry (1877-1940)
Lizzie A. (1861-1924) Carolyn F. (1898-1989) Robert C. (1898-1981) Vanarda (1903-1920)
Cochran Clare A. (1897-1977) Robert E. (1922-1936) Gates
Charlotte D. (died 1939) Dixson Sya A. J. (1869-1954) Aletta M. Hayes (1861-1920)
Cole Clifton (1868-1933) Evans Austin H. (1833-1910)
Edwin (Military) Doane Lettie M. (1888-1974) Barbara A. (1837-1915)
Ella L. (1879-1896) Edith C. (1897-1981) Finley George B. (1862-1936)
Hannah (1844-1940) Frank C. (1896-1970) Bessie P. (1861-1934) Jeffrey R. (1954-1991)
Lucy L. (1852-1916) John N. (1845-1914) Howard T. (1885-1972) John W. (1864-1944)
Cornelius Laura B. (1862-1941) Fleming Margaret A. Thwaite (1905-1986)
Andrew R. (1881-1938) Lela L. (1887-1972) Mary E. (1866-1925) Minnie M. (1867-1952)
Estella (1877-1859) Leslie L. (1886-1971) Thomas (1859-1938) Norman (1930-1941)
Cornish Mary A. (1867-1956) Verna E. (1894-1973) Richard Stewart (1926-2001)
Rebecca (Unreadable date) Orcelus L. (1852-1910) Werle G. (1909-1988) Roland Wesley (1900-1997)
Crook Doerfler Follette  
Alice (1870-1961) Peter Joe (Baby) (1958) Bertha A. (1900-1988)  
Geiger Chester V. (1908-1926) Hervey Hubbert
Edwin (1905-1984) Fannie E. (1881-1953) Henry (1870-1937) Charles (1850-1921)
Hilda M. (1911-1986) Jason (Military) Heuer Esther Minerva (1851-1928)
Ghaderi Mary F. (1851-1928) Norman S. (1905-1989) Verne C. Sr. (1932-1990)
Tooraj (1954-1974) Mary Lou (1881-1920) Ruby M. (1903-1986) Hughes
Gilbert Harrington Hines Clara R. (1872-1955)
S. L. (1847-1923) Rodney A. (died 1927) Alura F. (1878-1956) Hazel B. (1894-1918)
Goodrich Loverna M. (died 1978) Connie Lou (1926- ) Helen R. (1887-1920)
Debbie Rae (Baby) (1958) Harris Mary A. (1919-1983) J. Wilber (1869-1946)
Graham (Baby Boy) (1926) Morris Q. (1926-1999) Mary M. (1864-1936)
Delia A. (unable to read dates) Hatch Russell (1912) Thomas R. (1890-1920)
N. A. (Unable to read dates) Albert S. (1876-1955) Thomas P. (1874-1929) Hymes
Gramenz Ellen A. (1880-1973) Hinkle J. W. (1887-1941)
Carl William (1852-1935) Hathaway John (1908-1990) Marshall (1884-1964)
Harry G. (1882-1918) Rowena E. (1838-1925) Laurdeen (1914- ) Oscar (1864-1919)
Maria Louisa (1857-1920) Hauskin Hodges Jackson
Grove Robert E. (1900-1945) Dewey (1898-1919) Oliver C. (1857-1939)
Eliza (1841-1911) Marcelle Richards (1869-1950) Elma L. (1914-1977) Permelia (1860-1921)
Haage Hawk James A. (1873-1944) Jacobus
Doris Hutton (1920-1936) Alvin S. (1869-1955) Mary C. (1874-1947) Grace E. (1897-986)
Laura M. (1881-1922) Lydia H. (1868-1956) Hoffman Ralph E. (1907-1986)
Otto W. (1871-1935) Haynes Albert G. (1859-1938) James
Hall Harry (1847-1920) Martha E. (1863-1946) Ella E. (1851-1916)
Carrol B. (1907-1990) Jane (1856-1918) Hogue Harvey P. (1931-1957)
Martha M. (1912- ) Hazlitt Annie L. (1855- ) Phillip S. (1910-1947)
Hancock Elwin (1917-2001) Elwood R. (1847-1915) Jensen
Caroline (1864-1939) Harry L. (1876-1949) Mark C. (1896-1925) Roy E. (1914-1965)
Charles (1896-1982) Lesta (1922-2003) Holden Jett
George (1863-1940) Mabel Mary (1880-1920) Alice C. Knox (1934-1976) Beulah M. (1893-1986)
Hanson Stewart E. (1909-1936) Verl Latham (1932- ) Byron P. (1919-1991)
Luella B. ( - ) Heath Hood Johnson
Gordon S. ( - ) Mrs. Frances (1857-1936) Mary F. (1922) Christena (1863-1917)
Hardebeck Helm Hoodenpyl Frank W. (1871-1920)
Emma (1916- ) Emma Kries (1854-1934) Bessie E. (1898-1987) John A. (1889-1916)
Tony E. (1912-1997) Henry Clay (1844-1920) Eldon "Buss" P. (1899-1984) Oscar (1860-1936)
Harper Herrold House William G. (1833-1921)
Ben E. (1875-1955) Helen C. (1914-2000) Liola M. (1889-1919)  
Johnston Arthur (1863-1944) Long Hannah M. (1865-1947)
Joseph Arnold (1909-1945) Clara E. (1901-1985) Orma F. (1886-1985) J. Franklin (1854-1928)
Jones F. Harold (1901-1960) Longworth John (1860-1920)
Gladys Hankins (1906-1965) Fred M. (1898-1984) Isabelle (1857-1943) McCarthy C. (1859-1938)
Jorgerson Glenn M. (1905-1985) William S. (1855-1926) Roberta E (Baby) (1918)
Nicolena Louise (1901-1954) Lloyd R. (1893-1966) Lucas Roderick (1828-1901)
Joy Mary E. (1864-1927) Alex (Unreadable Date) Sarah (Unreadable Date)
Frances B. (1895-1918) Nancy M. (1903-1989) Luce May
Kappel Ralph V. (1896-1971) Eiver C. (1885-1978) Eldon M. (1913-1986)
Barbara (1867-1933) William A. (1891-1969) Elva E. (1901-1990) Marion E. (1910-2000)
William (1859-1929) Kopplin Infant (1875) McBeth
Keacy Arthur B. (1895-1960) John (1850-1913) Ethel M. (1920-1958)
Mary M. ( 1862-1922) Mary F. (1895-1975) Maude E. (1854-1948) John D. (1917-1965)
Kelly Kunze Mackrodt McBride
Ellen E. (1849-1932) Edward (1875-1959) Julius C. (1836-1921) Albert L. (1890-1931)
Eugene H. (1891-1918) Iva E. (1888-1956) Rebecca L. (1848-1929) Francis E. (1887-1927)
Kelsey Ledford Macomb Winnifred (1916-1919)
Florence L. (1859-1915) Donald H. (1883-1966) Max O. (1954-2001) McCoy
O. P. (1854-1945) Donald T. (1924) Maitland John A. (1865-1928)
Kendall Gertrude M . (1890-1966) Roy E. (1897-1925) Mary Tempa (1872-1960)
Leon C. (1883-1946) Lee Malensky McCracken
Leon Jr. (1922-1925) James (1881-1920) John (1876-1922) Mary (1858-1937)
King Jennie Lee Wallin (1888-1972) Mann Robert (Unreadble date)
Amanda V. (1849-1922) Susan P. (1843-1917) Perry M. (1855-1927) McCready
Charles William (1882-1964) Linch Sarah L. (1865-1957) Joseph R. (1904-1956)
Henry C. (1855-1926) Mary (1862-1923) Margeson Laura S. (1906-1994)
Jessie E. McLeod (1888-1961) Little J. E. (1849-1917) Marian Eleanor (1815-1916)
William "Merrill" (1908-1993) E. Janet (died 1963) Marshall Mary G. (1878-1950)
Klinger Littlehales John Reid (1873-1926) William J. (1875-1946)
Lena (1870-1959) Bertha E. (1878-1953) Louise G. (1905-1980) McEldowney
Knapp Littler Zella Edna (1878-1968) Eliza A. (1857-1943)
Ardell (1843-1934) Charles A. (1865-1951) Marsilliot William H. (1853-1948)
Charles (1838-1918) Elizabeth C. (1872-1962) Julia (1843-1925) McGlasson
Knighten Florence (1894-1919) Martin Sarah E. (1850-1928)
Alice (1892-1966) Logan Angela R. (1866-1941)  
Knox Arthur (1857-1922) Charles H. (1894-1917)  
Amy S. (1903-1992) Arthur L. (1904-1967) Donald (Unreadable Date)  
McGuire Moore Everett F. (1909-1910) Porter
Anna A. (1860-1926) Enoch (1866-1952) George B. (1892-1958) Alta Faye (1907-2000)
Eliza (1842-1938) Hazel J. (1866-1881) Harold L. (1925- ) Bertie B. (1910-1999)
Emerson H. (1837-1920) Morrill Nora (1875-1962) Exilda E. (1872-1964)
Lola E. (1897-1929) Naomi Lillian (Baby) (1921) Ruth (1920- ) Harry S. (1870-1938)
McKay Joyce Ruth (1925-1932) Pardon Powers
A. (1848-1917) Morris George (1846-1927) Sarah V. (1861-1950)
McKibbon Larry D. (1951-1982) Paris Pratt
George E. (1872-1917) Noah (1922-1989) Adam S. (1905-1994) Augusta B. (1841-1922)
Margaret A. (1880-1964) Hazel (1923-1998) Ellanor G. (1913-2002) Charles H. (1837-1915)
Sarah (1835-1925) Morrison Parker Putman
McLeod Mary Jean (1923-1994) J. Arthur (1873-1952) Jennie Baldwin (1869-1936)
Arnold D. (1890-1970) Robert W. (1923-1988) Lottie E. (1879-1964) Raine
Catherine (1870-1941) Mort Pattison Annie Newman (died 1966)
Finley F. (1860-1930) (Unreadable Name & Date-Very Old Stone) Hazel Marian Stook (1918-1991) Douglas R. (died 1930)
Leto A. (1902-1981) Nance Pearce Ramsey
Marion R. (1912- ) Ora Myrtle (1881-1917) Marion (1888-1987) Edward Roy (1874-1937)
Mary E. (1902-1972) Neff Pechin Rastall
Onen F. "Minnie" (1894-1967) Justus T. (1851-1934) Anna J. (1857-1932) George E. (1874-1931)
McNutt Newman James N. (1849-1924) Reed
Norman A. (1914-1925) David C. (1843-1929) Penner Harriett Ruth (1915-1916)
Sarah A. (1894-1969) Mary Emily (1857-1911) Eugenia Redmond (1916- ) Reynolds
Thomas (1881-1956) Mary Emily (died 1951) Leonard (1910-1991) George S. (1871-1957)
Medwed Nourse Perigo Joseph R. (1845-1916)
(Baby) (1922) A. E. (1846-1916) Lois E. (1879-1938) Susan A. (1847-1937)
Meresse Farances Adelle (1847-1971) Mark (1870-1944) Richards
E. (1855-1924) O'Connell Perry Blanche M. (1864-1938)
Leonie (1856-1940) Lillian H. (1913- ) Helen (died 1920) Robert H. (1862-1913)
Mickle O'Malley William H. (Military) Richey
John D. (1869-1961) Francis E. (1918-1986) Peterson Caroline B. (1884-1968)
Lelia E. (1874-1914) Ortman Christian L. (1867-1936) (Baby) (1925)
Martha (1895-1972) Barbara "Bobbie" A. (1925- ) Ernest C. (1903-1970) Richter
Mary K. (1836-1920) Bernard (1871-1951) Marie A. (1869-1956) Edward F. (1939-2000)
Miller Bernard (1914-1985) Peter H. (1899-1956) Joseph M. (1908-1983)
Catherine (1872-1957) Bertha B. (1865-1928) Phillips Nadine G. (1941- )
  Clarence B. (1895-1923) Paten W. (1895-1972) Theresa C. (1909-1994)
  Eva M. (1895-1969)    
Rigsby Clara E. (1851-1917) Thomas (1859-1918) Smith
Grace M. (1895-1911) George B. (1849-1911) Thomas Glenn (1908- ) Charles Ernest (1949-1969)
Ritchey Jesse G. (Military) Zoe Marshall (1909-1985) George Allen (1899-1969)
Iva F. (1870-1963) Sain Schroll Harold G. (1906-1993)
James (1888-1924) Alice J. (1855-1941) Annie M. (1878-1961) Jane M. Avrill (1838-1929)
Lloyd (1898-1919) Dexter C. (1886-1963) Cora A. (1857-1925) Mildred L. (1919- )
Maggie (1891-1923) Thomas W. (1851-1918) George E. (1849-1926) Starrett
Nancy L. (1874-1957) Sande Jesse B. (1878-1960) Earl N. (1890-1949)
Robert W. (1864-1937) Carl J. (1895-1969) Mary M. (1914-1930) Ferdinand M. (1846-1928)
Rivett Homer J. (1921) Schultz John (Unreadable date)
Edward (1852-1920) Katherine J. (1923) Ellen (1892-1976) LaVerne W. (1894-1984)
Roberts Lois V. (1897-1980) Emma (1864-1918) Mattie A. (1843-1896)
Alfred Vaile (1887-1973) Sandstrom Rudolph A. (1887-1946) Stephen B. (1839-1914)
Evelyn C. (1898-19??) Emma (1885-1953) William C. (1888-1951) Stephens
Robinson Francis (1907-1998) William E. (1862-1938) Ann E. (1842-1937)
Emma Craft (1894-1983) George (1911-1917) Scott Beryl (1891-1987)
George Vinton (1894-1984) Helen (1915- ) (Family Headstone) Edmund L. (1869-1980)
Rokus John (1880-1957) Sears Fred C. (1884-1965)
Bert M. (1904-1979) Sanford Laura E. (1872-1961) William M. (1831-1916)
Hazel M. (1905-1989) O. M. (1848-1935) Walter N. (1872-1942) Stepien
Rolston Sarah C. (1848-1928) Seth Frank (1881-1946)
Henry J. (1877-1962) Sawyer Charles G. (1883-1959) Joseph R. (1922-1990)
Lucy C. (1882-1960) Fred C. (1910-1986) Helen M. (1909-1975) Marie (1897-1963)
Roscoe Ruth D. (1908-1975) Rosa M. (1885-1976) Stewart
Elmo (1877-1917) Schaefer Thomas I. (1906-1980) George (1908-1982)
Ross Ema C. (1900-1994) Sheeley Olive L. (1910-1979)
Edna M. (1878-1959) Karl Amherst (1897-1988) Pat. Gordon (1923) Stillwell
Rowcliffe Philip Lorenz (1853-1934) Show John W. (1838-1909)
Florence M. (1880-1954) Schermerhorn Emma L. (1857-1933) Stinger
George (1841-1913) Louise H. F. L. M. (1889-1979) Samuel L. (1855-1930) Ruth I. (1915-1996)
Isabelle (1847-1923) Schoolcraft Sim Stook
John T. (1875-1946) C. Donald (1904-1965) Shirley Maxine (1922-1925) Arthur M. S. (1881-1955)
Rutledge Cora Manila (1879-1943) Simons Nellie E. 91886-1971)
Johnny (1923-1924) Edwin Hubbert (1909-1982) John E. (1855-1924) Stott
Sage Frieda C. (1903-1970) Smigle Samuel (1875-1951)
Alma (1895-1955) Janet Anne (1938- ) David Randolph (1911-1998)  
Clara (1889-1981) Mary Jane Carlson (1910-1999)    
Stovall Thomas Varley Webley
Adrian E. (1901-1983) Clara Jane (1864-1955) R. N. (1845-1924) Elizabeth A. (1856-1939)
Adrian E. Jr. (1925) Cyrus Varner (1854-1910) Rebecca Jane (1848-1914) Florence J. (1889-1928)
Ethel I. (1905-1997) Thompson Wahl Thomas H. (1839-1920)
Strandberg Ann (1851-1924) Amy Ann (1879-1941) Wells
Steven A. (1949-1953) Timm Charles E. (1898-1978) S. A. (1836-1910)
Strickland Elmer R. (1893-1962) Clarence A. (1892-1951) West
Mary Ellen (1879-1961) Katherine G. (1902-1991) Donald E. (1934-1936) Coila A. (1888-1954)
Melville C. (1866-1925) Todd Edna Kendall (1888-1971) James S. (1887-1920)
Sybilla Thomas G. (1833-1916) Edyth L. (1900-1923) Whitney
Haage (1843-1926) Tucker Emma LaFollette (1864-1918) Harry G. (1881-1964)
Taplin Dollie (1874-1931) Eugene T. (1888-1966) Martha J. (1852-1937)
Ella Elmira (1852-1937) Dr. Walter O. (1869-1937) Harvey B. (1911-1924) William R. (1843-1919)
Earl (1882-1960) Elmira (1869-1926) Helen (1920- ) Wilkes
Taylor Josiah M. (1866-1937) Henry O. (1886-1951) Mary E. (1861-1933)
Annabelle (1880-1935) Underwood Howard C. (1909-1987) William A. (1857-1919)
Frank C. (1859-1938) Bobby (1923) Howard T. (1915-1995) Williams
Jerold C. "Jerry" (1837-2000) Unknown/Unreadable Last Names Meryl L. (1913-1997) Ethel B. (1915- )
John ( 1858-1931) Evelyn (1912-1942) Phedra G. (1907-1965) James R. (1846-1916)
Joseph (Unreadable Dates) Harvey (1875-1924) Simon L. (1854-1918) Louisa J. (1854-1938)
Julia Hatch (1870-1934) Old Headstone (Unreadable) Viola Ann (1885-1925) Lt. John (Military)
Julian (1833-1921) Unknown ("R" Monogramed Headstone) William H. (1878-1930) Sam D. (1916-1977)
Kate (Unreadable Dates) Unknown (Unreadable) Wilma J. (1931-1933) Sarah L. (1856-1916)
Lillie Mae (1864-1951) Unknown (Unreadable) Walker Williamson
Maria R. Drapier (1838-1915) Vail Belle P. (1852-1936) Leslie M. (Unreadable dates)
Mary A. (1867-1948) Willis U. (1853-1925) Elda R. (1877-1971) Wilson
Millie M. (Unreadable Dates) Van Nortwick Leva B. (1878-1970) John C. (1862-1920)
Olive M. (1836-1917) George (Military) Levi (1850-1909) Wintermute
Robert M. (1861-1923) Vandehey Warbis Russell (1894-1926)
Sarah Ann (1866-1924) Bell (1867-1939) Charles H. (1856-1926) Wolf
Walter G. (1898-1959) Frank (1861-1937) Ginevra S. (1855-1934) Adolph Henry (1867-1934)
Tedrow Vannoy Watkins Elizabeth D. (1871-1923)
George B. (Military) Catherine (1866-1943) John W. (1887-1975) Woods
Anna (1858-1924) Henry C. (1889-1948) Martha E. (1869-1917) Alma Lucile (1874-1943)
Teegarden Israel P. (1861-1913) P. W. (1864-1942) John Franklin (1875-1957)
Deo H. (1895-1915)   Weaver Wright
    Frank (1912-1921) Josephine S. (1858-1927
Yonally      
Herbert J. (1904-1946)