Winona Cemetery

Tualatin, Oregon

Directions: I-5 to Tualatin-Sherwood west, to 90th, take a right, then to Tualatin Rd., take a left. The Cemetary is about a mile up on the left.

Submitted by Maura L. Garrett, Oregon, 2-9-00


Row One:

Nona E. Leach, 1-16-1880 / 1-31-1958
Martha A.Theobald, 1875 / 1958
Lafayette Leach, 8-9-1885 / 8-8-1959
Ed McMelton, 1902 / 1959
Louis Leach, SSGT 26th Air Div., Air Force, WWII, 8-28-1916 / 8-24-1961
Eva A. Luethi, 1903 / 1977
Catherine Ann Schneider, 1951 / 1959
Verne E. Schneider, 1937 / 1968
Edward A. Schneider, 1915 / 1997, dbl.marker w / Cleo
Cleo H. Schneider, 1919 / 
Ted Saarinen, 1917 / 1993, husband / father
Mimi M. Saarinen, 1919 / 1967, wife / mother
Atiel Saarinen, 1884 / 1963, father
Frances M. Saarinen, 1890 / 1959, mother
Arel Jane Saarinen, 1941 / 1952
Charles T. Woolford, Oregon Pvt 55th Spruce Sqd., WWI, 1888 / 1952
Cora Woolford, 1-28-1894 / 11-08-1962
Gilbert Rhodes, 1890 / 1954
Carrie Rhodes Helke, 1895 / 1983
Annie Johnson, 1899 / 1948

Row Two:

Tommy Ellis Robbins, US Navy, 11-15-1940 / 6-05-1994
Thomas 'Tink' Leslie, 1939 / 1980, beloved husband
Lola J. Kirkham, 1888 / 1944
Walter Lon Leslie, 4-10-1948 / 2-11-1956
Ruth Leslie Lainotte, 8-25-1937 / 7-13-1962
Hurdy W. Helenius, US Navy WWI 1 1917 / 1995
Oscar W. Cornius, 10-26-1886 / 11-26-1954
Olga Cornius, 10-06-1881 / 1963
Howard T. Symes, 1910 / 1990
Floy Symes, 1910 / 1967
William F. Sagert, 1870 / 1949
Charles Sagert, 1875 / 
Carl J. Bjork, 1895 / , dbl stone w / Lillian
Lillian L. Bjork, 1903 / 1949
David William Flabetich, 6-16-1954 / 6-6-1957
Sarah Roberta Flabetich, 5-13-1922 / 4-23-1966
John W. Flabetich, US Army Air Forces, 5-6-1918 / 3-15-1999
Dwight Maxwell, 4-2-1883 / 11-9-1963, dbl stone w / Jessie
Jessie F. Maxwell, 8-26-1890 / 6-10-1965
William M. Moore, 1858 / 1946, dbl stone w / Susan
Susan D. Moore, 1856 / 1953
Herbert M. Moore, 1861 / 1948 dbl stone w / Laura
Laura A. Moore, 1869 / 1945
Dorothy F. Moore, 1893 / 1958, wife
William Orville Moore, 1892 / 1982 husband
Margaret Moore, 1909 / 1967, wife, last three on one common stone
John R. Summers, 1874 / 1969 m / H.Eleanor 10-11-1916
H. Eleanor Summers, 1889 / 1946
Lillian A. Lundy, 1878 / 1944
Lathrop L. Lundy, 1889 / 1960
Lyn Lundy, 1967, only date
Eugenia G. Maxwell, 1913 / 1978
Louis G. Lundy, 1899 / 1981
Genevieve J. Lundy, 1902 / 1986
William B. Beam, US Navy, WWII, 8-4-1923 / 1-16-1994
Robert L. Gehring, 1900 / 1947
Anna G. Joslin, 1878 / 1958
Tommy Strode, 1-31-1952 / 2-01-1952
Roy Edward Strode, Oregon Cpl., 361st Inf., WWII, 9-17-1922 / 8-20-1960
Gerald M. Strode, 1919 / 1986, dbl stone w / Letha
Letha Strode, 1935, only date
Buck G. Strode, 12-20-1953 / 5-28-1954
Golda Strode, 1902 / 1978
Mary G. Sheehan, 1902 / 1979
Gilford E.Lundy, Pvt., US Army WWII, 12-7-1901 / 12-23-1980
Lena K. Lundy, 6-20-1918 / 9-28-1990

(Rows two and three combined)

Row Four:

Minnie Wesch, 1879 / 1943
John Wesch, 1868 / 1943
Albert B. Caine, 1884 / 1963
Dorothy M. Caine, 1902 / 1989, dbl stone w / Albert
Mabel C. Heinbach, 1872 / 1945
Robert H. Heinbach, 1872 / 1960
Grant Pollard, 1864 / 1942
Emma Pollard, 1864 / 1952
Marvilla Irena Morse, 1872 / 1942
Edwin Morse, 1868 / 1943
Leonard A. Pohl, Sgt., US Army WWII, 11-21-1914 / 5-17-1996
Juanita G. Pohl, 2-28-1914 / 7-20-1998
John J. Underwood, 1912 / 1986
Anne E. Underwood, 1910 / 1994
Teddy Rae Underwood, 1948 / 1964
George Underwood, 1874 / 1943
Mary Underwood, 1890 / 1955, dbl stone w / George
Andrew Jacobs, 1881 / 
Anna C. Jacobs, 1879 / 1945
William H. Foulkes, 1872 / 1947
Oris Earl McCorrnick, 1881 / 1969
Sarah Jane McCormick, 1885 / 1972

Row Five:

Ethel L. Morse, 1872 / 1958
Frank L. Morse, 1866, only date
Baby Judy Morse, 12-5-1944 / 12-24-1944
Anna May Cooper, 1912 / 1980
R. Catherine Alspaugh, 1876 / 1949
W. Wesley Alspaugh, 1866 / 1939
Harry Alspaugh, 1904 / 1964
Earl Zuver, 1898 / 1988
Edith L. Zuver, 1907 / 1935
Joseph L.West, 1903 / 1962
Beulah B. West, 1910 / 1939
Anna Galbreath Weckert, 1896 / 1982
Fred Arthur West, Oregon Cpl. US Amry WWII, 1907 / 1960
Clara Belle West, 1880 / 1953
Alvira H. McClellan, 1898 / 1944
Dulcy D. McGary, 1927 / 1970
Annette L. McClellan, 1914 / 1960
C. Russell McClellan, 1903 / 1976
Marshall Graham, 1906 / 1939
Charles Fuller, 1870 / 1940

Row Six:

Woodrow A. H. Maxwell, 5-4-1918 / 6-5-1972
Louise M. Willcut, 1909 / 1986
Leonard M. Willcut, Calif. Pfc., US Marine Corp., 5-15-1909 / 9-7-1971
Myrtle M. Morris, 1927, only date
Jessie B. Morris, 1955, only date
Stephen D. Brown, 4-19-1959 / 7-9-1992
Wilhelm Max Thayler, 11-12-1907 / 11-14-1990, Your Wish Was Fulfilled
Karl Thayler, 1874 / 1963
Helen Thayler, 1874 / 1950
Lorraine M.?, 1930 / 1940
Grace Cummins, 1869 / 1933
Thor Cummins, 1875 / 1930
Erastus F. Mack, 1863 / 1934
Mary L. Mack, 1868 / 1935
Asa Willard Mack, 1890 / 1956
Eva I. Mack, 1895 / 1970
Gerda M. Emory, 1-23-1902 / 10-01-1970
Douglas N.Campbell, 1898 / 1970
Gregory A. Sikes, 1863 / 1976
Alta Clay Searcy, 1921 / 1926
Ward C. Dittman, 4-3-1899 / 3-2-1987
Herman A. Dittman, 1885 / 1971
Anna A. Dittman, 1885 / 1933
Dreighton H. Dittman, 1921 / 1981

Row Seven

Mary L. Appleby, 1843 / 1923
Richard Rudolph Weber, 2-9-1924, infant son of Ernest and Bertha Weber
Richard Carl Weber, 7-16-1934 / 1-24-1938
John Otterstron, 1881 / 1927
Blanche M. Otterstron, 1907 / 1997
Charles L. Shaver, 1860 / 1927
Emma A. Shaver, 1866 / 1934
Ethel B. Hedges, 188811951
Gordon C. Blank, Pfc. US Army WWII, 1910 / 1975
August H. Blank, 1864 / 11-11-1954
Alvina I. Blank, 1873 / 1957
Mother Blank, 11-14-1844 / 1929
Hildegard L. Blank, 1920 / 1981
August Scheerlinck, 1860 / 1932
Victorine Scheerlinck, 1863 / 1933
William R. Miller, Oregon 16th 4th Div., 5-26-1936, only date
Samuel L. Sackett, 186? / 1933
Gladys Beck, 1910 / 1958
Edward A. Blank, 1894 / 1977
Gladys E. Blank, 1895 / 1981
Barbara A. Daufel, 1925 / 1992

Row Eight:

Wanda I. Goslin, 1931 / 1995
Webej Goslin, 1930 only date
Elsie B. Hoffman, 1892 / 1984
Marvin C. Livemore, 1908 only date
Nona B. Hoffman, 1904 / 1976 m. to Marvin 10-3-1935
Hannigan, dbl stone, unreadable
William J. Carrel, 1850 / 1929
Anna M. Hannigan, 1893 / 1960
Frank J. Hannigan, 1885 / 1964
Lawrence R. Lyon, 1943 / 1945
James R. Hannigan, 1925 / 1928
Joseph W. Krise, 1885 / 1957
Louis Arta, 1864 / 1935
Veta Bamgrover, 1893 / 1926
Teresa L. Bamgrover, 1900 / 1992
William Chief Barngrover, 1890 / 1970
Paul Barsi, 1909 / 1921
Matilda Barsi, 1902 / 1921
Mildred R. Barsi, 1910 / 1965
Alexander H. Barsi, 1903 / 1957
Andrew J. Willard, 1879 / 1923
Anna Lee Turnbull, 1873 / 1963
Albert Tumbull, 1870 / 1945
Herbert H. Griffiths, 1889 / 1967
Alma Griffiths, 1890 / 1987

Row Nine:

J. L. Westfall, 1871 / 1914
Frank Hulett, 1885 / 1969
Rita R. Hulett, 1886 / 1969
Malissa P. Young, 1833 / 1913
Mary F. Willard, 1856 / 1940
Wiflaim S. Willard, 1851 / 1919
Eleven Cole, 1872 / 1955
Nellie Cole, 1877 / 1972
Wesley A. Cole, 1908 / 1917
Faith Ferguson, 1906 / 1932
Joseph S. McClellan, 1858 / 1923, dbl stone w / Mary
Mary McClennan, 1872 / 1945
Charles Geiberger, 1864 / 1930
Mary P. Geiberger, 1874 / 1955
Anna H. Carver, 1897 / 1952
Edward J. Geiberger, 1908 / 1997
Alfred Palmer, 2-7-1924 / 2-23-1924
Blanche Palmer, 1883 / 1951
Harry A. Wahlrod, 1894 / 1950
Mary Ellen Perdieu, 1849 / 1931
Caleb Clinton Perdieu, 1850 / 1934
Susan F. Bowen, 1873 / 1970
Lester Bowen, 1895 / 1977
Bertha I. Bowen, 1888 / 1972, dbl stone w / Lester

Row Ten:

Loretta K. Smith, 4-1964 / 12-31-1993
Robert G. Feller 5-29-1932 / 2-15-1999
Geraldine Feller, 1935 / 
Greg S. Feller, 12-4-1962 / 6-22-1990
Darlene R. Wojcik, 8-9-1937 / 6-2-1987
Elma P. Sutton, 7-1920 / 12-13-1984
Eli Tompkins, 1899 / 1975
Cloe Belle Tompkins, 1905 / 1981
Lillie Richardson, 1839 / 1927
Clarence Richardson, 1870 / 1936
Ole Nordstrom, 1871 / 1960
Louise Nordstrom, 1877 / 
Leslie Nordstrom, 1901 / 1984
Wilma T. Nordstrom, 1912 / 1986
E. Hampton Robbins, 1875 / 1949
E. Pearl Robbins, 1883 / 1949
Cleon C. Matthew Birkemeyer, 1911 / 1993
Stella M. Birkemeyer, 1915 / 
Alexine B. Mort, 1883 / 191 1
Amos C. Jones, 1882 / 
Maude L. Jones, 1878 / 1950, dbl stone w / Amos
Lemmon P. Bailey, 1851 / 1912
Rick Fried
Melba Jones, 1916 / 1916

Row Eleven

Ephraim Jamerson, 1888 / 1910
Eliza Duvall, 1845 / 1909
Olive ?
Wyntown H. Oxley, 1880 / 1944
Sadie B. Ray, 1885 / 1963
Willaim Ray, 1872 / 1960
Margaret Jane Adam, 1918 / 1971
Vincent Ray, Sgt., US Army WWII, 1-13-1911 / 5-14-1974
Jerry Lee Cuzzort, 1-30-1957 / 5-14-1979
Willard M. Emory, 1914 / 1983
Lorraine Rak Schuler, 1927 / 1984
Harold B. Rova, 1902 / 1984
Linda K. Rova, 1905 / 1988
Bernard R. Johnson, 10-17-1906 / 104-1986
Agnes Johnson, 2-19-1903 / 2-11-1931

Row Twelve:

Dorothy J. Brinegar, 5-25-1922 / 3-2-1983
Herbert M. Laflcy, 6-1915 / 
Alice C. Lafky, 1919 / 1979
Jack Dannen, 1912 / 1989
Flora J. Casteel, 1892 / 1980
Percy L. Casteel, 1889 / 1950
Floyd A. Casteel, US Merchant Marines WWII, 1914 / 1991
Walter Shaver, 3-10-1909 / 7-25-1909
Frederick Shaver, 1882 / 1967
Ellie S. Shaver, 1886 / 1957
Lelliah B. Blanchard, 7-20-1906 / 11-4-1991
Elton E. Shaver, 1931 / 1975

Row Thirteen:

Annie Mary Cook, 9-1-1874 / 5-15-1910,wife of Edgar W.Cook
Velma Sagert, 1-27-1911 / 8-26-1911
Luda Wahl, mother
Lawrence Tronsdale, 1896 / 1972
Marnie Ladd Tronsdale, 1903 / 1967
Carolyn Sagert, 6-10-1915, age 77 years
Lillian D. Haffis, 1918 / 1997
William F. Jurgens, 1834 / 1909, Civil War Veteran
Emma Jurgens Ladd, 1883 / 1964
Bill Jurgens, 1879 / 1953 brother
Henry Jurgens, 1877 / 1962 father
George Jurgens, Pvt. US Army WWI, 1889 / 1968
Darrell Casteet, 1-5-1908 / 9-8-1908
Charles F. Casteel, 1856 / 1932
Enuna J. Casteel, 1858 / 1932
Roste Schamoni, 1907 / 1907
Anna Schamoni, 1868 / 1927, mother
Adolf Schamoni, 1861 / 1930, father
Carl J. Schamoni, 1902 / 1969
Odie Schamoni, 1906 / 1986
William F. Schamoni, 1893 / 1978
Newton Hughes, died 1911, age 44 years 3 months
John D. Ladd, US Navy WWII, 8-2-1920 / 1971
Rosie Swint DeTeves, 1915 / 1974
James Egger, 1925 / 1995
Mary Egger, 1924 / 
Beverly T. Hall, 1932 1980

Row Fourteen:

Hudly Hampton, 1962 / 1993
Ronald J. Hillman, 8-14-1940 / 10-7-1979
Gilbert Lee Fowler, 2-1925 / 2-1978
Alice Alfrieda Fowler, 10-1926 / 10-1997
Phillip Swetzof, Pfc US Army, 7-13-1936 / 2-15-1974
John F. Fuller, 1842 / 1900
John Fuller, 1875 / 1961
Isaac S. Heskett, 7th Iowa Inf. Co. I, no dates
Lydia E. McCune, 1874 / 1919
David B. McCune, 1867 / 1932
Edna P. McCune, 1902 / 1903
Winnie I. McCune, 1898 / 1903
Major G. McCune, 1908 / 1932
Arthur J. Martinazzi, 1902 / 1984
Anne Martinazzi, 1903 / 1973
Nettie Martinazzi, 1881 / 1959
Julius Martinazzi, 1875 / 1963
Henry Martinazzi, born 1843 Pavia Italy / died 1892 Portland, Oregon
Anna F. Martinazzi, 1904 / 1917
Baby Martinazzi, 8-4-1900
Joseph H. Nierman, 1-31-1898 / 1900, son of L. F. and F. K. Niertnan
Flora K. Miller, 1870 / 1913

Row Fifteen:

Mary Robbins, 9-26-1837 / 4-8-1916
Ehner F. Ball, 1864 / 1941
Ida Anne Ball, 1879 / 1937
Howard Nathaniel Ball, 1915 / 1968
Edith M. Brown, 1905 / 1982
Donald E. Brown, 1904 / 1998
Chas. W. Green, 1828 / 1903, father
James R. C. Thompson, 1846 / 1930
Martha Thompson, 1861 / 1953
Anne M. Fuller, 1848 / 1930
Ruby A. Neiberg, 1902 / 1995
John Neiberg, 1867 / 1954
Ora Neiberg, 1879 / 1932
Wayne Hoard, 1916 / 1988
Zira 1912 / 
Gene F. Richards, 1912 / 1989
Ruth E. Richards, 1904 / 1990
Maggie Weisenfluh, 1908
Flora McKayley, 1898 / 1954
Carl J. Shaffer 1883 / 1962
Lola L. Shaffer, 1883 / 1980
Marian L. Smith, 1898 / 1980
Willliam E. Reber, 1908 / 1987
Grace "Topy" E. Reber, 1911 / 1998
Clayton John Neiberg, 1918 / 1996
Catherine Neiberg, 1921 / 

Row Sixteen:

James Costa, 1-31-1922 / 8-22-1994
Mary Costa, 1949 / 
Lucille, 1929 / 
Glen A. Stone, 11-19-1935 / 5-26-1990
Janie L. Stone, 1947 / 
Ramona L. Carson, 11-24-1931 / 3-1-1985
Charles E. Carson, 12-29-1927 / 
Reginald Guy Stone, S.D. Pvt. 164th Depot Brigade WWI , 4-11-1897 / 9-25-1962
Benjamin Norton, 7-12-1871 / 8-1911
Charles Sherburn, 1868 / 19?
Stella Sherburn, 1860 / 1923
Clark Hewitt, 1838 / 1913
Anna B. Hewitt, 1836 / 1906
Bruce B. Ladd, 1904 / 1906
Clyde E. Ladd, 1913 / 1921
Myrtle May Ladd, 1880 / 1953
Ella Matie Ladd, 1906 / 1927, wife of Leroy A. Stine
Burlington Ladd, 1875 / 1940
Elizabeth H. Ladd
Nathan Simon Howell, 1819 / 1905, uncle
Ralph Day
Mrs. Weda B. Day, died 5-30-1899, age 32 years, 3 months, 20 days

Row Seventeen

William A. Clear, 1873 / 1960
Amanda E. Clear, 1873 / 1911
Louise Clear, ? / 1911
John Clear, 1837 / 1913
Grace E. Smith,1886 / 1905
Margaret A. Smith, 1863 / 1903
Irwin Newton, 1912 / 
Walter Thompson, 1883 / 1929
Wendall Samuel Heald, US Navy, 10-18-1902 / 10-11-1984
Mabel C. Heald, 1889 / 1962
William L. Barngrover, Capt. US Army, WWII and Korea, 3-7-1915 / 10-10-1991
William Biggs, 1835 / 1912
George W.Galbreath, 1850 / 1917
Barbara Galbreath, 1854 / 1938
Johnnie W. Biggs, 189? / l 925
Edith Biggs, 1897 / 1902, d / o Charles and Cora Biggs
? Biggs, 1900 / 1904, child of Charles and Cora Biggs
James Eaton, 1847 / 1917
Mary Eaton, 1852 / 1907
George Cook, 1916 / 1965
Edward C. Cook, 1910 / 1969
Clark L. Johnston, 3-15-1897 / 6-15-1994
Bessie H. Johnston, 8-30-1905 / 5-30-1997

Row Eighteen:

William Malone, 1906 / 1988
Mary Malone, 1930 only date
Lempi Malone, 1899 / 1992
Charles E. Hendricks, 1875 / 1967
Zaidee A. Hendricks, 1886 / 1966
Solomon Weckert, 1863 / 1923
Royal Weckert, 1899 / 
Rachel Bird Ford, 1840 / 1922, pioneer 1847
Sherman Ford, 1865 / 1905
Howard and Olive Blank, dbl stone, no dates
Rose Thompson, 1889 / 1982
James G. Thompson, 1881 / 1974
James R. Thompson, 1909 / 1917
Minnie Keyser,1875 / 1956
John Keyser, 1864 / 1940
Anna Mary Salzer, 1858 / 1930
Charles Krieger, 1856 / 1880
Ludwig Krieger, 1824 / 1904
Afra Krieger, 1835 / 1903

Row Nineteen:

Ralph Leroy Hedges, Calif. Cpl. Eng. Corps. WWI, 1889 / 1961
Clyde Hedges, 1891 / 
John I. Hedges, 1857 / 1928
Mary I. Hedges, 1870 / 1943
Albert Ille, 1860 / 1950
Henry Ille, 1836 / 1912
Theodora Ille, 1839 / 1910
James F. Rudanor, 1874 / 1970
Nettie V. Rudanor, 1880 / 1956
Erbon E. Stites, 1885 / 1953
Ethel Stites, 1888 / 1962
Clarence M. Stites, Cpl. US Army WWII
Edward Schmeer, 1862 / 1938
Christina Schmeer, 1876
1955
James A. Roark, 1882 / 1972
Lois E. Roark, 1901 / 1988
Margaret Dodds, 1908 / 1973

Row Twenty:

James B. Rodier, 1914 / 1994
Allison F. Skiles, Jr., Marine Corp. Korea, 1932 / 1994
Katherine M. Brewer, 4-4-1934 / 4-2-1981
Allison F. Skiles, 1906 / 
Marian Joyce Clark, 1942 / 1971
Richard Dean Skiles, Spec 4 Co. B. Engs., 10-11-1939 / 10-5-1969
Glen Jurgens
Elsie Jurgens, 4-13-1905 / 3-18-1995
Florence Allen, 1993 only date
Douglas Jurgens, 1948 / 1959
Sena Jurgens
Eve Namba
Celia L. Stanley, 1-30-1930 / 7-7-1992

Row Twenty-one:

Arthur Galbreath, 1878 / 1961
Joseph Galbreath, 1851 / 1934
Louisa R. Galbreath, 1854 / 1915
Ella Galbreath, 1883 / 1903
Capt. Oliver Galbreath, 1857 / 1905, Woodman Of The World
Sarah Galbreath, 1865 / 1944
Helen H. Martin, 1907 / 1970
Maurice O. Galbreath, 1892 / 1976
Herrnan P. Bonk, 1877 / 1914
Benson R. Henry, 1837 / 1910
John U. Henry, 1840 / 1913
Willard G. Schmokel, 1902 / 1967
Hester L. Schmokel, 1876 / 193 5
Charles G. Schmokel, 1874 / 1936
Derial W. McCaw, 1934 / 1973
Ester M. McCaw, 1940 / 
Ellen M. Strecker, 1917 / 1981

Row Twenty-two:

Emil A. Wirklan, 1911 / 1997
Ingrid E. Vtrirklan 1915 / 1998
Hiskie Heinonen 1898 / 1976
Sophie B.Heinonen, 1899 / 1977
Earl Heinonen, 1930 / 1997
Caroline P. Rainey, 1982
William H. Jaynes, 1876 / 1931
Rosa D. Jaynes, 1879 / 1958
William H. Jaynes, 1913 / 1978
Mabel Potts, May - Aug. 1911
Rawlinson F. Potts, 10-29-1853 / 12-7-1911, Woodman Of The World
Ezekial Alvin Eddy, 1858 / 1944
Ella Eddy, 1861 / 1918
Donald E. Blank, 1918 / 1939
Orren L. Clark, 1901 / 1931
Joseph L. Byrum, 1866 / 1957
Jessie E. Byrum, 1875 / 1926
Elizabeth Byrum, 1835 / 1904
Edward Byrum, 1827 / 1912

Row Twenty-three:

Frances Gore, 1868 / 1915
Helen G. Jennings, 1874 / 
Elizabeth M. Rose, 1879 / 1959
Grace H. Robinson, 1872 / 1948
Edgar A. Robinson, 1874 / 1939
Charles R. Weckert, 1888 / 1909
Raymond Galbreath, 1894 / 1939
Gertie Galbreath Haynes, 1898 / 1959
Vetal Cimino, 1830 / 1908
Sonora Cimino, 1852 / 1910
John Buone Cimino, 1871 / 1949
Nettie Cimino, 1867 / 1952
Walter V. Cimino, Pvt. US Army WWI, 1892 / 1981
Irwin W. Mellott, died 1915
Frances E. Davison, 1865 / 1908
Roxy H. Day, 1890 / 1971
Chester G. Day, 1881 / 1956
Jessie Day, 1888 / 
John E., 1877 / 1962
Jacob Stavin, 1910 / 1970
Hazel Stavin, 1912 / 1997
Niles Stavin, 1946 / 1990

Row Twenty-four:

Jessie Wager, 1894 / 1987
Frank Wager, Pvt 32nd Field Art. WWI, 7-27-1889 / 9-15-1961
Henry P. Blake, 1833 / 1929
Carrie U. Blake, 1844 / 1912
? Day, 1915 / 1987
Jean Day, 1908 / 1973
Clara M. Day, 1881 / 1958
Benjamin Day, 1879 / 1948
Jennie Day, 1842 / 1914
George G. Day, 1830 / 1897
Charles Day, 1863 / 1897
Harry Andrews, 1896 / 1899
Chester Andrews, 1900 / 1910
Annie C. Vogt, 1872 / 1960
George W. Andrews, 1867 / 1946
Al O. Vogt, 1875 / 1955
Nettie V. Cole, 1899 / 1987
Mary Marie Cole, 1894 / 1984
Lottie S. Cole, 1890 / 1975
Zacariah Taylor Cole, 1853 / 1930
Nancy Cole, 1866 / 1948
Josephine Ford, 1876 / 1949

Row Twenty-five:

Thelma Saltis, 1910 / 1912
F. W. Saltis, 1852 / 1912
                                                                                                                              F. W. Saltus, 1852 / 1912 (New from record of Joani Hamilton)                                                                 Thelma Saltus, 1910 / 1912 (July 20, 1910 to April 15, 1912) New
Charles A. Craven, 1867 / 1918
                                                New                                                             Mary E. Dow, 1859 / 1940                                                         New
John L. Smith, 1863 / 1910
Sarah Smith Wilkins, 1861 / 1928
Dusty Galbreath, 1889 / 1978
Donald Galbreath, WWI I
Leonard Smith, 1838 / 1915
Caroline Smith, 1838 / 1927
Harold Richard Monroe, 1938 / 1959
Mary E. Jones, 1867 / 1956
Gold Galbreath, 1910 / 1972
Jesse Boone, Span / Am War Vet, Tenn. Inf., no dates
Matinda G. Boone, 1862 / 1927
Charles C. Ruebendahl, 1870 / 1913
Ambrose D. Smith, 1859 / 1930
Mary L. Smith, 1897 / 1988
Larkin Ball, 1832 / 1913, Vet. of Indian wars of 1855 / 1856
Nancy Ball, 1844 / 1936, pioneer of 1852
Vernon M. Ball, 1878 / 1915
Ada O. McConell, 1873 / 1971
Aaron McConell, 1866 / 1942
Uncle George Robbins, 1849 / 1940
Isaac Ball, 1824 / 1914, Vet of Indian Wars 1855 / 1856
Caroline Jetzen, b. Germany, 1857 / 1915
James Wilson
Eva Reed Moore, 1890 / 1920
? Moore, 1884 / 1940
George Martin, 1879 / 1945
Bessie Martin, 1884 / 1967
Margaret A. Schrieber, 1918 / 1974
Einar Dahle, 1877 / 1969
Bernard O. Sunde, 1885 / 1970
Clara Sunde, 1886 / 1978
Carroll O. Sunde, Pvt. US Army Korea, 4-1-1926 / 5-4-1997
Joseph Lopez, US Navy 6-1947 / 1993
Raymond Bud Sawyer, 1913 / 1987
John Andrew Fala, 1958 / 1996
Elsa O. Green, 1908 / 1976
Andrew E. Oscarson, 1877 / 1971
Donald S. Scott, 1906 / 1976
Anna Scott, 1906 / 1969
Peter Scott, 1908 / 1963

Row Twenty-six:

Infant of J. G. and A. Salzer, 7-2-1924
Thelma Salzer Elliott, 1910 / 1986
Phoebe Jane Ibach, 1899 / 1996, Tualatin pioneer
Harriett C. McClure, 1871 / 1943
Charles H. McC]ure, 1852 / 1934
Joanna M. Newton, 1884 / 1972
Adlof Newton, 1882 / 1964
Leslie R. Bickle, 1946 / 1965
Charlotte C. Sullivan 1906 / 1987
Donald H. Sullivan, 1906 / 1994
Maude May Ellman, 1896 / 1967
Thomas Dunston, b. Cornwall Eng., 1866 / 1948
Katie Ellman, 1868 / 1948
Myrtle Bentley, 1913 / 1961
Lonny James Maxwell, 1964 / 1978
August Kessler, 1871 / 1942
John C. Young, 1863 / 1934
Robert S. Waterman, US Navy, 1922 / 1999
Marlene Hagen Kociemba, 1964 / 1997
Betty L. Duffield, 1927 / 
Sebert Duffield, 1924 / 1987
Jack S. Berger, 1913 / 1970
George J. Duffield, WW I 1893 / 1962
Delia B. Duffield, 1889 / 1942
Lloyd Warner, 1890 / 1961
Henderson Warner, 1891 / 
D. S.Steffield, 1851 / 1934
John Albert Foster, 1869 / 1918
Lottie Foster Frye, 1881 / 1964
Leota Foster, 1908 / 1916
Glen G. Foster, 1913 / 1950
Bertha Small, 1924 / 1973
Minnie A. Sagert, 1879 / 1941
Aubrey W.Brown, 1917 / 1968
Betty D. Brown, 1892 / 1935
Albert Brown, 1892 / 1978
Charles R. Sagert, 1925 / 1925
John Benjamin Galbreath, 1912 / 1914

Row Twenty-seven:

Joseph Andrew Galbreath, 1914 / 1990
Madeline Ione Galbreath, 1920 / 1993
John Galbreath, 1890 / 1935
Mary Galbreath, 1890 / 1962
Irwin O. Galbreath, 1934 / 1959
Eva Fischbuch, 1881 / 1961
August Fischbuch ,1879 / 1981
Mary Hall, died 7-22-1920, age 54
Darrell Van Osdol, 1908 / 1924
Jasper Hughes, 1891 / 1928
Glen Irwin Gobbler, 1918 / 1984
May Whistler Gobbler, 1893 / 1978
Harry Gobbler, 1894 / 1967
Morrie Gobbler, 1915 / 1946
Angelo Gereghino, 1847 / 1926
Victoria Gereghino, 1870 / 1929
Ruel C. Rogers, 1886 / 1954
Andrew Brassesco, 1855 / 1935
Andrew W. Brassesco, 1895 / 143
Frances Whistler, 1872 / 1942
Minnie L. Rogers, 1885 / 1935
Burton DeFord, 1877 / 
Georgia DeFord, 1875 / 1956
Ilene Ruth Cox, 1938 / 1941
? Schamoni, 1876 / 1938
Joseph Schamoni, 1870 / 1951
Gussie Hess, 1895 / 1929
Thelma Marie Hess, 1919 / 1991
Florence C. Wilson, 1901 / 1993
Margaret King ,1904 / 1980
Christopher O'Brien, 1923 / 1987
Walter F. King, 1892 / 1964
Joseph Schamoni, 1906 / 1977
Violet E. Cox, 1901 / 1967
William Cox, 1897 / 1972
Robert Blaine Cox, 1957 / 1976
James Bruce Cox, Sgt. US Army, Korea, 1931 / 1990